Sunday, April 23, 2017

College student killed during hammer throw at track meet

4 / 4
A college student has died after being struck during a hammer-throw event at a track meet in suburban Chicago.© Screenshot ABC 7 A college student has died after being struck during a hammer-throw event at a track meet in suburban Chicago. WHEATON, Ill. (AP) A college student has died after being struck during a hammer-throw event at a track meet in suburban Chicago.
Wheaton College officials say 19-year-old student Ethan Roser of Cincinnati was volunteering at a track and field competition at the school Saturday when he was accidentally struck by a hammer.
The hammer used in such competitions is a metal ball attached to a steel wire. The athlete holds a grip at the other end of the wire and spins several times before releasing it. The hammer weighs as much as 16 pounds.
The college says Roser was taken to Good Samaritan Hospital in Downers Grove, where he was pronounced dead.
Other details about the accident weren't immediately released.
School officials say Roser was a freshman from Cincinnati.

2017 UW vs WSU Dual Meet

4/23/2017
Created by HY-TEK's MM 5.0Ci

Latest Completed Event





Session 1 - The Dual
Sunday 4/23/2017


#35 Women Hammer Throw
#36 Men Hammer Throw
#37 Women Javelin Throw
#38 Men Javelin Throw
#25 Women Pole Vault
#27 Women Long Jump
#28 Men Long Jump
#33 Women Discus Throw
#32 Men Shot Put
#11 Women 3000 Meter Run
#18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
#23 Women High Jump
#17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
#19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
#20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
#9 Women 1500 Meter Run
#10 Men 1500 Meter Run
#13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
#14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
#26 Men Pole Vault
#29 Women Triple Jump
#30 Men Triple Jump
#31 Women Shot Put
#34 Men Discus Throw
#5 Women 400 Meter Dash
#6 Men 400 Meter Dash
#1 Women 100 Meter Dash
#2 Men 100 Meter Dash
#7 Women 800 Meter Run
#24 Men High Jump
#8 Men 800 Meter Run
#15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
#16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
#3 Women 200 Meter Dash
#4 Men 200 Meter Dash
#12 Men 3000 Meter Run
#21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay


Cardinal Classic Results

RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 1
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 166 Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 11.39 0.3
2 108 Shauna Helps Florida Stat 11.53 0.3
3 157 Ngozi Musa Harvard 11.89 0.3
4 156 Jade Miller Harvard 11.97 0.3
5 338 Asaundra Dalton San Francisc 12.07 -2.2
6 120 Alina Stewart Florida Stat 12.12 0.3
7 253 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola Nevada 12.31 +0.0
8 3 Jasmine Grace Academy of A 12.38 0.3
9 148 Sylvia Deppen Harvard 12.45 -2.2
10 268 Erynn Caldwell New Mexico 12.54 -2.2
11 256 Dezirae Pennington Nevada 12.66 +0.0
12 370 Daryth Gayles Stanford 12.76 -2.2
13 12 Jameela Muhammad Academy of A 12.77 +0.0
14 4 Schae Graham Academy of A 12.81 +0.0
15 150 Simi Fajemisin Harvard 12.84 -2.2
16 340 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 12.86 +0.0
17 11 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 12.96 +0.0
18 15 Mistic Scott Academy of A 13.17 +0.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 108 Shauna Helps Florida Stat 23.69 1.1
2 63 Rajon O'Quinn Colorado 24.11 1.1
3 338 Asaundra Dalton San Francisc 24.56 -0.2
4 369 Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson Stanford 24.62 1.1
5 3 Jasmine Grace Academy of A 24.63 1.1
6 4 Schae Graham Academy of A 24.96 0.3
7 50 Tashay Brown Colorado 25.00 -0.2
8 263 Nicole Wadden Nevada 25.27 -0.2
9 17 Rian Young-Werner Academy of A 25.31 0.3
10 244 Brittany Graves Nevada 25.45 0.3
11 256 Dezirae Pennington Nevada 25.64 1.1
12 104 Melissa-Maree Farrington Florida Stat 25.74 -0.2
13 7 Hannah Hensley Academy of A 25.90 0.3
14 268 Erynn Caldwell New Mexico 25.99 0.3
15 340 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 26.10 0.3
16 12 Jameela Muhammad Academy of A 26.20 0.3
17 151 Livia Gauntlett Harvard 26.21 0.3
18 16 Folke Woch Academy of A 26.64 -0.2
19 248 Kara Kopolow Nevada 26.65 -0.2
20 236 Allison Dickey Nevada 27.01 0.3
21 341 Amy Glaser San Francisc 27.06 1.1
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 101 Shaquania Dorsett Florida Stat 53.07
2 450 Autumne Franklin Unattached 53.65
3 381 Missy Mongiovi Stanford 53.96
4 66 Gabby Scott Colorado 54.32
5 15 Mistic Scott Academy of A 55.36
6 64 Alexandria Peters Colorado 55.46
7 4 Schae Graham Academy of A 56.00
8 490 Melanie Sullivan Utah State 56.55
9 280 Larimar Rodriguez New Mexico 57.44
10 14 Marion Presigny Academy of A 57.89
11 468 Breann Bate Utah State 57.90
12 279 Hanna Riker-Urrutia New Mexico 57.95
13 155 Maya Miklos Harvard 57.99
14 3 Jasmine Grace Academy of A 58.02
15 341 Amy Glaser San Francisc 61.52
16 248 Kara Kopolow Nevada 62.34
Women 800 Meter Run Section 4
Name School Finals
Finals
1 473 Elli Eastmond Utah State 2:14.54
2 310 Melanie Zibrat Northern Ari 2:15.66
3 421 Kristine Paaso Strava TC 2:15.86
4 280 Larimar Rodriguez New Mexico 2:15.92
5 1 Ashley Brown Academy of A 2:16.42
6 279 Hanna Riker-Urrutia New Mexico 2:16.88
7 15 Mistic Scott Academy of A 2:20.99
Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 328 Kaytlyn Larson Oklahoma Sta 2:06.60
2 57 Sage Hurta Colorado 2:07.15
3 192 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Iowa State 2:07.26
4 389 Sarah Walker Stanford 2:07.30
5 60 Karina Mann Colorado 2:08.88
6 325 Ariane Ballner Oklahoma Sta 2:09.57
7 366 Maddy Berkson Stanford 2:11.01
--- 336 Dominique Jackson S R A Elite DNF
Women 800 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 365 Olivia Baker Stanford 2:03.45
2 324 Alisha Brown Oiselle 2:04.31
3 58 Dani Jones Colorado 2:04.35
4 390 Malika Waschmann Stanford 2:05.35
5 191 Jasmine Staebler Iowa State 2:05.67
6 305 Maggie Carruth Northern Ari 2:07.22
--- 304 Lauren Wallace No Cal Distance DNF
Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
Name School Finals
Finals
1 49 Madison Boreman Colorado 2:07.51
2 431 Gabby Crank Texas 2:07.70
3 107 Madison Harris Florida Stat 2:09.93
4 100 Ginelle Demone Florida Stat 2:10.32
5 348 Emma Stahr San Francisc 2:10.38
6 9 Beatriz Martinez Academy of A 2:10.48
7 102 Emily Edwards Florida Stat 2:11.41
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 2
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Women 800 Meter Run Section 3)
Name School Finals
--- 249 Eliza McCall Nevada DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
Name School Finals
Finals
1 432 Alex Cruz Texas 4:35.96
2 481 LeAnn Larkin Utah State 4:37.11
3 107 Madison Harris Florida Stat 4:37.68
4 360 Adilene Aldapa San Jose St. 4:38.36
5 309 Emily Roughan Northern Ari 4:41.07
6 310 Melanie Zibrat Northern Ari 4:42.79
7 10 Giulia McIsaac Academy of A 4:50.31
8 8 Chandler Johnson Academy of A 4:54.56
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
Name School Finals
Finals
1 192 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Iowa State 4:27.77
2 163 Miranda Sadler Harvard 4:30.07
3 489 Cierra Simmons Utah State 4:31.38
4 306 Karina Ernst Northern Ari 4:33.71
5 386 Claire Smith Stanford 4:34.79
6 102 Emily Edwards Florida Stat 4:36.66
7 274 Kendall Kelly New Mexico 4:37.58
8 234 Lindsey Adams Nevada 4:38.97
9 271 Sophie Eckel New Mexico 4:46.86
--- 60 Karina Mann Colorado DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 451 Vanessa Fraser Unattached 4:15.90
2 427 Tori Tsolis Strava TC / 4:18.63
3 380 Rebecca Mehra Stanford 4:21.14
4 39 Jordyn Colter California 4:21.33
5 349 Charlotte Taylor San Francisc 4:21.96
6 160 Judy Pendergast Harvard 4:26.79
7 326 Anna Boyert Oklahoma Sta 4:27.41
8 305 Maggie Carruth Northern Ari 4:30.30
--- 366 Maddy Berkson Stanford DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 368 Elise Cranny Stanford 4:11.46
2 364 Christina Aragon Stanford 4:13.43
3 337 Elena Burkard San Francisc 4:15.33
4 146 Annemarie Schwanz Fresno State 4:16.45
5 429 Ayla Granados Strava TC / 4:17.94
6 57 Sage Hurta Colorado 4:18.42
7 190 Evelyne Guay Iowa State 4:23.89
8 65 Tabor Scholl Colorado 4:27.91
9 452 Kylie Goo Unattached 4:29.93
--- 390 Malika Waschmann Stanford DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
Name School Finals
Finals
1 484 Tylee Newman Utah State 4:24.51
2 269 Kieran Casey New Mexico 4:25.23
3 37 Georgia Bell California 4:26.02
4 383 Catherine Pagano Stanford 4:26.63
5 325 Ariane Ballner Oklahoma Sta 4:28.54
6 307 Mikayla Malaspina Northern Ari 4:29.86
7 348 Emma Stahr San Francisc 4:30.30
8 308 Miranda Myers Northern Ari 4:33.77
9 437 Sandie Raines Texas 4:37.12
--- 329 Molly Sughroue Oklahoma Sta DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 367 Sophie Chase Stanford 16:19.77
2 41 Xochitl Navarrete California 16:23.66
3 274 Kendall Kelly New Mexico 16:26.36
4 164 Elianna Shwayder Harvard 16:41.11
5 379 Abbie McNulty Stanford 16:48.24
6 38 Megan Bordes California 16:54.70
7 112 MacKenzie Landa Florida Stat 16:58.69
8 306 Karina Ernst Northern Ari 17:05.04
9 309 Emily Roughan Northern Ari 17:08.98
10 343 Ashley Moffett San Francisc 17:09.37
11 149 Erin Dietz Harvard 17:12.65
12 344 Kelsey Nielsen San Francisc 17:13.43
13 261 Marissa Suan Nevada 17:15.82
14 485 Bailee Parker Utah State 17:16.43
15 237 Hiley Dobbs Nevada 17:16.83
16 435 Abigail Hirst Texas 17:25.25
17 251 Helen Mino Faukner Nevada 17:26.01
18 345 Daryl Phill San Francisc 17:28.46
19 339 Magdalena Dias San Francisc 17:30.30
20 342 Frederique LaTraverse San Francisc 17:46.44
--- 372 Danielle Katz Stanford DNF
--- 378 Julia Maxwell Stanford DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 382 Fiona O'Keeffe Stanford 15:56.03
2 198 Sharon Lokedi Kansas 16:00.60
3 61 Makena Morley Colorado 16:02.15
4 40 Bethan Knights California 16:02.62
5 29 Florencia Borelli Argentina 16:04.71
6 437 Sandie Raines Texas 16:07.26
7 271 Sophie Eckel New Mexico 16:08.09
8 346 Weronika Pyzik San Francisc 16:12.19
9 62 Melanie Nun Colorado 16:13.52
10 347 Tatjana Schulte San Francisc 16:13.86
11 42 Marissa Williams California 16:21.29
12 59 Annie Kelly Colorado 16:31.96
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 3
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1/In)
Name School Finals
13 434 Abby Guidry Texas 16:44.32
14 469 Kashley Carter Utah State 16:54.79
--- 34 Kristen Findlay Big Bear Track C DNF
--- 282 Alice Wright (pacesetter) New Mexico DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 526 Anne Marie Blaney UCF 33:18.81
2 430 Amy Schnittger Strava TC / 34:16.11
3 200 Jannika John Lamar 34:55.31
4 275 Sarah Laverty New Mexico 35:35.46
5 199 Evelyn Chavez Lamar 36:08.47
6 477 Jacqueline Heaps Utah State 36:25.29
7 472 Tavia Dutson Utah State 36:56.93
--- 429 Ayla Granados Strava TC / DNF
--- 427 Tori Tsolis Strava TC / DNF
--- 469 Kashley Carter Utah State DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 109 Cortney Jones Florida Stat 13.52 -0.7
2 119 Nicole Setterington Florida Stat 13.73 -0.7
3 253 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola Nevada 13.75 -0.7
4 153 Karina Joiner Harvard 13.88 -0.7
5 263 Nicole Wadden Nevada 13.96 -0.7
6 151 Livia Gauntlett Harvard 13.99 -0.7
7 70 Maja Wichhart-Donzo Colorado 14.23 -1.4
8 55 Eriana Henderson Colorado 14.53 -1.4
9 7 Hannah Hensley Academy of A 14.61 -1.4
10 277 Kyra Mohns New Mexico 14.89 -1.4
11 236 Allison Dickey Nevada 15.47 -1.4
--- 121 Peta-Gay Williams Florida Stat DNF -0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 156 Jade Miller Harvard 57.43
2 450 Autumne Franklin Unattached 58.98
3 55 Eriana Henderson Colorado 60.13
4 486 Christine Parker Utah State 60.81
5 14 Marion Presigny Academy of A 60.98
6 153 Karina Joiner Harvard 61.51
7 260 Karoline Sauer Nevada 61.77
8 277 Kyra Mohns New Mexico 62.33
9 247 Franziska Kindt Nevada 62.34
10 148 Sylvia Deppen Harvard 62.72
11 66 Gabby Scott Colorado 65.64
12 16 Folke Woch Academy of A 66.29
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
Finals
1 30 Belen Casetta Argentina 9:56.85
2 49 Madison Boreman Colorado 10:12.80
3 252 Emily Myers Nevada 10:15.22
4 372 Danielle Katz Stanford 10:15.60
5 266 Natasha Bernal New Mexico 10:15.90
6 436 Meghan Lloyd Texas 10:20.37
7 487 Tori Parkinson Utah State 10:21.68
8 165 Lisa Tertsch Harvard 10:22.76
9 329 Molly Sughroue Oklahoma Sta 10:26.82
10 328 Kaytlyn Larson Oklahoma Sta 10:34.13
11 491 Kelsey Yamauchi Utah State 10:36.55
12 118 Tara Rooney Florida Stat 10:48.73
13 259 Sidney Root Nevada 10:48.99
14 258 Erika Root Nevada 10:49.03
15 361 Jeanette Zambrano San Jose St. 10:53.87
--- 31 Carolina Lozano Argentina DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Harvard A 44.87
2 Colorado A 45.42
--- Florida State A DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Stanford A 3:42.37
2 Academy of Art A 3:46.77
3 Colorado A 3:48.33
4 Utah State A 3:49.95
5 Academy of Art B 4:02.49
Women High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 116 Eleonora Omoregie Florida Stat 1.80m
2 384 Rachel Reichenbach Stanford 1.73m
3 63 Rajon O'Quinn Colorado J1.73m
4 104 Melissa-Maree Farrington Florida Stat 1.68m
5 158 Raegan Nizdil Harvard J1.68m
6 7 Hannah Hensley Academy of A J1.68m
7 470 Jennifer Christensen Utah State 1.63m
7 69 Michaela Wenning Colorado 1.63m
9 492 Katelyn Zabriskie Utah State J1.63m
9 115 Kayla Maczuga Florida Stat J1.63m
11 272 Shannon Fritz New Mexico J1.63m
12 273 Jannell Hadnot New Mexico J1.63m
13 14 Marion Presigny Academy of A 1.58m
13 243 Delaney Gosse Nevada 1.58m
--- 2 Briaunna Caver Academy of A NH
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 4
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 257 Alison Powers Nevada 4.06m
2 377 Erika Malaspina Stanford 3.86m
3 239 Emily Etter Nevada J3.86m
4 99 Nicole Breske Florida Stat 3.71m
5 162 Marlena Sabatino Harvard J3.71m
6 254 Gabrielle Palmer Nevada J3.71m
7 167 Nicole Trenchard Harvard 3.56m
8 453 Taylore Jaques Unattached 3.41m
9 272 Shannon Fritz New Mexico 3.21m
10 264 Chloe Wall Nevada J3.21m
11 52 Bri Gibbs Colorado 3.01m
--- 388 Nicole Summersett Stanford NH
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 117 Jogaile Petrokaite Florida Stat 6.30m 2.4
2 166 Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 6.27m 1.3
3 370 Daryth Gayles Stanford 6.15m 2.5
3 150 Simi Fajemisin Harvard 6.15m 0.4
5 263 Nicole Wadden Nevada 6.02m -0.5
6 55 Eriana Henderson Colorado 5.98m 0.5
7 246 Kadeisha Hield Nevada 5.90m 2.2
7 152 Zoe Hughes Harvard 5.90m 1.2
9 67 Mariah Slack Colorado 5.83m 1.4
10 7 Hannah Hensley Academy of A 5.79m 1.3
11 373 Marisa Kwiatkowski Stanford 5.75m 1.9
12 17 Rian Young-Werner Academy of A 5.34m 0.9
13 16 Folke Woch Academy of A 5.30m 3.1
14 236 Allison Dickey Nevada 5.29m 0.9
15 147 Haley Baker Harvard 5.19m -0.2
16 11 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 4.99m 1.4
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 373 Marisa Kwiatkowski Stanford 12.25m 4.9
2 244 Brittany Graves Nevada 12.24m 2.6
3 70 Maja Wichhart-Donzo Colorado 12.09m 1.2
4 256 Dezirae Pennington Nevada 11.78m 1.7
5 154 Floriane Kameni Harvard 11.58m 1.0
6 17 Rian Young-Werner Academy of A 11.53m 2.2
7 11 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 11.12m 0.2
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 371 Lena Giger Stanford 16.77m
2 106 Gleneve Grange Florida Stat 16.16m
3 475 Brenn Flint Utah State 15.04m
4 483 Olivia Moriconi Utah State 14.91m
5 476 Maia Garren Utah State 14.34m
6 238 Anna Dubois Nevada 13.93m
7 276 Allison Mady New Mexico 12.65m
8 16 Folke Woch Academy of A 11.43m
9 2 Briaunna Caver Academy of A 11.02m
10 479 Kaylie King Utah State 10.75m
Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 449 Valarie Allman Unattached 64.69m
2 111 Kellion Knibb Florida Stat 61.59m
3 106 Gleneve Grange Florida Stat 55.89m
4 159 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 53.75m
5 114 Shanice Love Florida Stat 50.50m
6 483 Olivia Moriconi Utah State 50.06m
7 385 Jaimi Salone Stanford 47.93m
8 475 Brenn Flint Utah State 47.34m
9 255 Tara Park Nevada 45.45m
10 53 Elisa Grandemange Colorado 41.58m
11 476 Maia Garren Utah State 38.97m
Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 110 Veronika Kanuchova Florida Stat 63.76m
2 267 Amaris Blount New Mexico 56.46m
3 371 Lena Giger Stanford 55.95m
4 53 Elisa Grandemange Colorado 55.12m
5 159 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 51.70m
6 476 Maia Garren Utah State 46.46m
7 493 Michala Zilkey Utah State 46.27m
8 255 Tara Park Nevada 44.96m
9 276 Allison Mady New Mexico 43.24m
10 54 Delaney Hall Colorado 42.63m
Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 376 Mackenzie Little Stanford 50.56m
2 235 Katia Coquis Nevada 46.53m
3 387 Victoria Smith Stanford 41.70m
4 471 Mandee Christensen Utah State 39.32m
5 104 Melissa-Maree Farrington Florida Stat 38.70m
6 245 Savanna Haverfield Nevada 37.77m
7 240 Zoe Fitch Nevada 36.07m
8 115 Kayla Maczuga Florida Stat 35.88m
9 281 Morgan Smith New Mexico 34.94m
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 229 Jonathan Webb Minnesota 10.79 +0.0
2 395 Isaiah Brandt-Sims Stanford 10.84 +0.0
3 205 Jordan Charles Minnesota 10.86 0.2
4 502 Garen Earley Utah State 10.96 0.2
5 463 Kendall Spencer Unattached 11.02 +0.0
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 5
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Men 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
6 290 Alejandro Goldston New Mexico 11.03 0.2
7 94 Jaysean Skrine Colorado 11.03 +0.0
8 206 Quinton Coleman Minnesota 11.04 +0.0
9 391 Terrence Alexander Stanford 11.12 0.2
10 180 Alexander Moore Harvard 11.13 0.2
11 23 Michael Houston Academy of A 11.27 0.2
12 214 Jonathan Johnson Minnesota 11.74 0.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 87 Duane McClurkin JR Colorado 21.08 0.6
2 499 AJ Boully Utah State 21.22 0.4
3 300 Carlos Salcido New Mexico 21.31 0.4
4 461 Jack Shumway Unattached 21.39 0.4
5 229 Jonathan Webb Minnesota 21.46 0.6
6 504 Joshua Gordon Utah State 21.56 0.4
7 467 Harrison Williams Unattached 21.61 0.6
8 173 James Heckendorn Harvard 21.72 1.1
9 128 Kyle Fearrington Florida Stat 21.74 0.6
10 175 Matthew Hurst Harvard 21.89 0.4
11 294 Mark Haywood New Mexico 21.91 0.8
12 132 Kenny Lane Florida Stat 21.91 0.6
13 291 Issac Gonzales New Mexico 21.91 0.4
14 502 Garen Earley Utah State 22.09 0.8
15 511 Junior Tovar Utah State 22.11 0.8
16 180 Alexander Moore Harvard 22.12 0.8
17 94 Jaysean Skrine Colorado 22.16 0.8
18 419 Jaak Uudmae Stanford 22.17 0.8
19 290 Alejandro Goldston New Mexico 22.17 0.8
20 221 Nate Roese Minnesota 22.29 0.6
21 494 Nick Ashby Utah State 22.38 1.1
22 410 Amit Maity Stanford 22.47 1.1
23 462 Roman Skovronski Unattached 22.61 1.1
24 183 Tom Rienas Harvard 22.73 0.4
25 172 Jay Hebert Harvard 22.93 1.1
26 26 Kaze Poitier Academy of A 23.29 0.8
27 518 Chase Midyett San Francisc 23.69 1.1
--- 71 Abdiel Agramonte Moreno Colorado FS 1.1
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 461 Jack Shumway Unattached 46.28
2 87 Duane McClurkin JR Colorado 46.30
3 509 Brady Martin Utah State 47.17
4 498 Michael Bluth Utah State 47.18
5 221 Nate Roese Minnesota 47.43
6 128 Kyle Fearrington Florida Stat 47.65
7 140 Steven Simpkins Florida Stat 47.71
8 132 Kenny Lane Florida Stat 47.86
9 408 Frank Kurtz Stanford 47.94
10 231 Jack Wellenstein Minnesota 47.96
11 173 James Heckendorn Harvard 47.98
12 139 James Rhoden Florida Stat 48.65
13 175 Matthew Hurst Harvard 48.67
14 227 Josh Tracy Minnesota 48.93
15 203 Matthew Baker Minnesota 49.00
16 19 Christian Carter Academy of A 49.08
17 28 Quinlan Wright Academy of A 49.29
18 23 Michael Houston Academy of A 49.37
19 183 Tom Rienas Harvard 49.48
20 179 Jacob McLennan Harvard 49.65
21 462 Roman Skovronski Unattached 49.78
22 184 Will Rienas Harvard 50.71
23 26 Kaze Poitier Academy of A 51.26
24 170 Andrew Bolze Harvard 51.59
25 518 Chase Midyett San Francisc 52.98
Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
Name School Finals
Finals
1 440 Jake McConnell Texas 1:53.86
2 356 Cristian Monsalud San Francisc 1:55.52
3 319 Ryan Lanley Northern Ari 1:56.25
4 407 Nathaniel Kucera Stanford 1:56.65
5 181 Thomas Negron Harvard 1:57.10
Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
Name School Finals
Finals
1 222 Matt Rosen Minnesota 1:51.49
2 92 Justice Ramos Colorado 1:51.67
3 133 Matthew Magee Florida Stat 1:51.83
4 497 Jordan Beutler Utah State 1:51.92
5 495 Dylan Barker Utah State 1:52.62
6 176 Michael Kolor Harvard 1:53.49
7 393 Daniel Book Stanford 1:56.27
8 124 Matthew Butler Florida Stat 1:57.60
Men 800 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 507 Clay Lambourne Utah State 1:47.31
2 212 Mitch Hechsel Minnesota 1:47.39
3 178 Myles Marshall Harvard 1:47.79
4 33 Leandro Paris Argentina 1:48.62
5 122 Jake Burton Florida Stat 1:50.21
6 142 Jaap Vellinga Florida Stat 1:51.03
7 82 Nick Harris Colorado 1:54.11
--- 36 Selasi Lumax Big Bear Track C DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 223 Shane Streich Minnesota 1:48.83
2 232 Derek Wiebke Minnesota 1:49.91
3 227 Josh Tracy Minnesota 1:50.86
4 292 Kristian Hansen New Mexico 1:50.94
5 301 Gavin Sleeter New Mexico 1:51.26
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 6
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Men 800 Meter Run Section 2)
Name School Finals
6 417 Brian Smith Stanford 2:16.58
--- 465 Travis Thompson Unattached DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
Name School Finals
Finals
1 448 Wesley Ward Texas 3:55.86
2 425 Trevor Halsted Strava TC 3:56.57
3 423 Benedikt Bünz Strava TC 3:56.61
4 21 Kris Everett Academy of A 3:57.66
5 315 James Fitzgerald Northern Ari 3:57.81
6 142 Jaap Vellinga Florida Stat 3:57.95
7 317 Sean Gregg Northern Ari 4:01.09
8 321 Harvey Nelson Northern Ari 4:03.44
9 356 Cristian Monsalud San Francisc 4:03.96
10 313 Cade Burks Northern Ari 4:06.12
11 319 Ryan Lanley Northern Ari 4:09.35
--- 441 Charles Mills Texas DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 32 Federico Bruno Argentina 3:41.66
2 398 Tai Dinger Stanford 3:45.35
3 145 Scott Snow Forrest Fire 3:45.92
4 456 Jan Friš Unattached 3:46.15
5 520 Ryan Driscoll San Francisc 3:46.29
6 428 Collin Leibold Strava TC / 3:46.35
7 288 Emil Danielsson New Mexico 3:46.43
8 457 Luis Grivalja Unattached 3:47.17
9 414 Patrick Perrier Stanford 3:47.36
10 322 Nathan Weitz Northern Ari 3:47.57
11 320 Peter Lomong Northern Ari 3:53.05
--- 223 Shane Streich Minnesota DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
Name School Finals
Finals
1 438 Logan Emery Texas 3:48.15
2 510 Brody Smith Utah State 3:49.91
3 416 Ryan Silva Stanford 3:51.65
4 22 Pierre Fontanarosa Academy of A 3:52.79
5 396 Scott Buttinger Stanford 3:53.20
6 207 Joey Duerr Minnesota 3:54.72
7 18 Gatien Airiau Academy of A 3:56.88
8 358 Edward Shepherd San Francisc 3:59.17
9 210 Wayde Hall Minnesota 4:08.87
--- 440 Jake McConnell Texas DNF
--- 133 Matthew Magee Florida Stat DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 93 Ben Saarel Colorado 3:40.24
2 335 Craig Nowak Oklahoma Sta 3:40.41
3 446 Alex Rogers Texas 3:40.85
4 508 Dillon Maggard Utah State 3:42.15
5 466 Andy Trouard Unattached 3:42.29
6 193 Dan Curts Iowa State 3:43.67
7 130 Michael Hall Florida Stat 3:43.70
8 48 Kyle Medina Chico State 3:44.07
9 312 Geordie Beamish Northern Ari 3:44.84
10 332 Matthew Fayers Oklahoma Sta 3:46.17
--- 295 Josh Kerr New Mexico DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
Name School Finals
Finals
1 426 Matt Jablonski Strava TC 14:05.87
2 314 Blaise Ferro Northern Ari 14:09.72
3 44 Trent Brendel California 14:12.77
4 460 Jose Pina Unattached 14:13.25
5 208 Evan Ferlic Minnesota 14:13.98
6 219 Connor Olson Minnesota 14:15.43
7 458 Wade Meddles Unattached 14:15.54
8 351 Ben Alcock San Francisc 14:15.90
9 441 Charles Mills Texas 14:22.34
10 404 Blair Hurlock Stanford 14:28.62
11 195 John Nownes Iowa State 14:35.31
12 409 Will Lauer Stanford 14:35.99
13 519 Caleb McClain San Francisc 14:40.29
14 362 Craig Huff San Jose St. 14:40.98
15 186 Kieran Tuntivate Harvard 14:48.37
16 230 Matt Welch Minnesota 14:52.07
17 422 Evan Appel Strava TC 14:55.34
18 323 Ryan Wolff Northern Ari 15:32.87
--- 521 Gabe Arias-Sheridan Unattached DNF
--- 443 Pedro Nasta Texas DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1/In
Name School Finals
Finals
1 402 Grant Fisher Stanford 13:37.77
2 85 Joe Klecker Colorado 13:42.64
3 330 Hassan Abdi Oklahoma Sta 13:43.27
4 75 John Dressel Colorado 13:44.56
5 43 Robert Brandt California 13:45.45
6 90 Zach Perrin Colorado 13:46.09
7 311 Matthew Baxter Northern Ari 13:46.24
8 201 Obsa Ali Minnesota 13:53.80
9 194 Andrew Jordan Iowa State 13:55.12
10 45 Garrett Corcoran California 13:57.36
11 196 Thomas Pollard Iowa State 14:02.48
12 405 Jack Keelan Stanford 14:03.67
13 331 Sylvester Barus Oklahoma Sta 14:05.11
14 418 Garrett Sweatt Stanford 14:08.28
15 76 Ryan Forsyth Colorado 14:18.90
16 316 Cory Glines Northern Ari 14:26.27
17 359 Alex Short San Francisc 14:29.98
--- 403 Patrick Gibson Stanford DNF
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 7
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1/In)
Name School Finals
--- 428 Collin Leibold Strava TC / DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 86 Christian Martin Colorado 29:43.43
2 515 James Withers Utah State 29:44.28
3 444 Jacob Pickle Texas 29:45.35
4 464 Austin Sprague Unattached 29:48.56
5 496 Luke Beattie Utah State 29:49.21
6 447 Allen Sumrall Texas 29:51.59
7 77 Reilly Friedman Colorado 29:52.46
8 298 Alexander Palm New Mexico 29:54.79
9 80 Ethan Gonzales Colorado 30:35.52
10 333 Noah Gade Oklahoma Sta 30:35.99
11 505 Darren Harman Utah State 30:42.45
--- 443 Pedro Nasta Texas DNF
--- 215 Charles Lawrence Minnesota DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 226 Jon Tollefson Minnesota 14.20 0.3
2 97 Jaron Thomas Colorado 14.27 0.3
3 499 AJ Boully Utah State 14.30 0.3
4 467 Harrison Williams Unattached 14.32 0.3
5 172 Jay Hebert Harvard 14.37 0.3
6 228 Eric Walker Minnesota 14.53 0.3
7 28 Quinlan Wright Academy of A 14.71 1.3
8 514 Samuel Wing Utah State 15.49 1.3
9 136 Dante Newberg Florida Stat 15.52 1.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 139 James Rhoden Florida Stat 51.92
2 95 Trenton Stringari Colorado 52.03
3 97 Jaron Thomas Colorado 52.10
4 72 Kodie Artner Colorado 52.55
5 399 Colin Dolese Stanford 52.80
6 392 Julian Body Stanford 53.09
7 179 Jacob McLennan Harvard 53.19
8 125 D'Mitry Charlton Florida Stat 53.19
9 28 Quinlan Wright Academy of A 53.20
10 394 Daniel Brady Stanford 53.21
11 514 Samuel Wing Utah State 53.39
12 203 Matthew Baker Minnesota 53.67
13 400 Lucas Ege Stanford 53.91
14 289 Cheyne Dorsey New Mexico 54.03
15 84 Isaiah Kaiser Colorado 54.12
16 184 Will Rienas Harvard 54.79
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
Finals
1 47 Takeshi Okada California 8:53.35
2 302 Graham Thomas New Mexico 8:54.29
3 503 Spencer Fehlberg Utah State 8:57.34
4 513 Colby Wilson Utah State 8:57.35
5 46 Max Leach California 8:57.84
6 445 John Rice Texas 8:59.86
7 352 Mohamed Aziz San Francisc 9:01.60
8 169 Will Battershill Harvard 9:02.14
9 442 Nathanael Moore Texas 9:08.89
10 334 Christian Liddell Oklahoma Sta 9:10.24
11 523 Noah McDermott Saint Mary's 9:21.08
12 439 Matthew McClellan Texas 9:29.03
13 91 Adam Peterman Colorado 9:31.10
14 318 Kyle Havriliak Northern Ari 9:34.46
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Minnesota A 40.55
2 Utah State A 41.42
--- New Mexico A DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Minnesota A 3:08.51
2 Utah State A 3:08.58
3 Florida State A 3:10.54
4 Stanford A 3:11.73
5 Harvard A 3:12.13
6 Colorado A 3:13.07
7 Florida State B 3:19.40
8 Stanford B 3:20.27
9 Academy of Art A 3:21.15
--- Harvard B DNF
Men High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 216 Ryan Lockard Minnesota 2.14m
2 144 Ed'Ricus Williams Florida Stat 2.11m
3 202 Nick Bachinski Minnesota 2.08m
4 177 Donagh Mahon Harvard J2.08m
5 87 Duane McClurkin JR Colorado 2.03m
6 415 Trevor Rex Stanford J2.03m
7 88 Giancarlo Narvarte Colorado 1.88m
8 24 Brady Johnson Academy of A 1.83m
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 211 Glen Harold Minnesota 5.01m
2 224 Tyler Tappe Minnesota 4.86m
RecordTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 4/22/2017 Page 8
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results
Finals ... (Men Pole Vault)
Name School Finals
3 284 Jason Atencio New Mexico 4.71m
3 286 Nathan Burnett New Mexico 4.71m
5 188 Ian West Harvard J4.71m
5 185 Andrew Roney Harvard J4.71m
7 79 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado J4.71m
8 293 John Harari New Mexico 4.56m
--- 73 Davis Butte Colorado NH
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 129 Keniel Grant Florida Stat 7.75m 1.0
2 463 Kendall Spencer Unattached 7.60m 0.5
3 143 Armani Wallace Florida Stat 7.57m 0.7
4 419 Jaak Uudmae Stanford 7.49m 0.5
5 467 Harrison Williams Unattached 7.30m 1.9
6 285 Tanner Battikha New Mexico 7.22m 0.2
7 89 Isaiah Oliver Colorado 7.16m 1.6
8 171 Anthony DeNitto Harvard 7.09m 0.4
9 123 Ashton Butler Florida Stat 7.04m +0.0
10 303 Samuel Trigg New Mexico 7.00m 1.6
11 136 Dante Newberg Florida Stat 6.86m 1.5
12 135 Montel Nevers Florida Stat 6.82m 0.5
13 290 Alejandro Goldston New Mexico 6.60m -0.1
14 213 Sammie Houston Minnesota 6.55m -0.3
--- 214 Jonathan Johnson Minnesota FOUL
--- 24 Brady Johnson Academy of A FOUL
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 143 Armani Wallace Florida Stat 16.13m 0.9
2 135 Montel Nevers Florida Stat 15.51m 1.9
3 187 Efe Uwaifo Harvard 15.36m 1.4
4 123 Ashton Butler Florida Stat 14.85m 1.6
5 205 Jordan Charles Minnesota 14.48m 0.8
6 25 Craig Mattox Academy of A 14.32m 0.7
7 285 Tanner Battikha New Mexico 14.04m 0.5
8 213 Sammie Houston Minnesota 13.96m -1.8
9 500 Kyle Brost Utah State 13.71m 0.2
10 412 Fisayo Omilana Stanford 13.30m 0.9
11 126 Christopher Daniels Florida Stat 13.25m 1.9
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 127 Austin Droogsma Florida Stat 19.16m
2 411 Tristen Newman Stanford 18.29m
3 182 Julian Nunally Harvard 16.88m
4 506 David Hirschmann Utah State 16.61m
5 81 Aaron Haigler Colorado 15.25m
6 168 Gunnar Allison Harvard 14.04m
7 96 Austin Swanson Colorado 13.51m
8 467 Harrison Williams Unattached 13.14m
9 296 Daniel Lam New Mexico 12.68m
10 136 Dante Newberg Florida Stat 12.45m
Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 137 Emmanuel Onyia Florida Stat 59.62m
2 127 Austin Droogsma Florida Stat 55.24m
3 182 Julian Nunally Harvard 52.46m
4 204 Bryan Bjerk Minnesota 51.98m
5 506 David Hirschmann Utah State 51.71m
6 131 Fred Jones Florida Stat 51.04m
7 98 Grayson Webber Colorado 50.16m
8 401 Landon Ellingson Stanford 48.64m
9 168 Gunnar Allison Harvard 48.40m
10 81 Aaron Haigler Colorado 45.62m
11 78 Paden Gatlin Colorado 45.54m
12 171 Anthony DeNitto Harvard 36.48m
13 296 Daniel Lam New Mexico 34.54m
Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 413 Michael Painter Stanford 64.26m
2 209 Gian Ferretti Minnesota 61.24m
3 411 Tristen Newman Stanford 60.65m
4 141 Brandon Tirado Florida Stat 56.64m
5 220 Mac Riedy Minnesota 56.05m
6 189 Josh Whitener Harvard 53.22m
7 512 Oran Wasserman Utah State 53.07m
8 74 Matthew Denton Colorado 52.93m
9 98 Grayson Webber Colorado 48.61m
10 96 Austin Swanson Colorado 45.55m
11 401 Landon Ellingson Stanford 43.64m
12 168 Gunnar Allison Harvard 42.62m
Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 516 Devin Wright Utah State 64.05m
2 406 Charles Kerr Stanford 62.01m
3 217 Luke May Minnesota 60.88m
4 174 Brett Henderson Harvard 60.71m
5 297 Malik Mathews-Gordon New Mexico 58.29m
6 233 Logan Wolfley Minnesota 57.61m
7 171 Anthony DeNitto Harvard 54.67m
8 350 Katoa Ahau San Francisc 52.80m
9 283 Nik Aston New Mexico 52.66m
10 134 Conor McClain Florida Stat 50.42m
11 136 Dante Newberg Florida Stat 49.66m
12 27 Michane Ricketts Academy of A 44.41m
13 296 Daniel Lam New Mexico 40.92m

Oakland Section All-Time List



by Seán Cameron Kohles

 

Boys

100 (11.20)

10.30w - Lamont Horston - Fremont (1982)

10.34 - Kenny O’Neal - Skyline (2004)

10.43w - Jeff Laynes - Oakland (1989) 10.48 wind legal

10.45 - Garry Jones - Skyline (2002)

10.50 - Wiley Watson - Oakland (1982)

10.58 - George Ervin - Castlemont (1981)

10.60 - Damon Island - McClymonds (1984)

10.60 - Eric Broussard - Oakland (1986)

10.61w - Gerold White - McClymonds (1980)

10.61 - Juriod Devaul - Fremont (1991)

-10-

*10.63 - Cameron Island - Skyline (2005)

10.63 - Andre Ammons - Skyline (1997)

10.69 - Rasheed Allen - McClymonds (2001)

10.70 - Derrick Bowman - Fremont (1985)

10.70 - Markell Knox - Oakland (1984)

10.78 - Lavance Warren - McClymonds (2014)

10.80 - Leon Porter - Castlemont (1983)

*10.80 - Darquis Rucker - Skyline (2009)

10.80 - Summers - Skyline (1988)

10.81 - Carl Horsley - Skyline (2010)

-20-

10.84 - Jason Cooper - Skyline (1994)

10.84 - Lawrence Parks - McClymonds (1998)

10.87 -0.7 - Marcus Peters - McClymonds (2011)

10.88 w1.4 Keith Lewis - Technical (2012)

10.91 - Jamal Page - Castlemont (1993)

10.91w - Lavon Washington - McClymonds (2013)

10.91- Jody Charles - McClymonds (1996)

10.93 - J’Sharlon Jones - Skyline (1996)

10.96w - Kenyatta McGee-Jackson - McClymonds (2013)

10.97 - Terrence McCoy - McClymonds (2005)

-30-

10.98w - Antario Young - McClymonds (2000)

10.99 w1.9 Markeis Thomas - McClymonds (2004)

11.00 John Jones - Oakland (1981)

11.00 - Kelly Thompson - McClymonds (2001)

*11.01 - Derrick Henry Jr - Skyline (2009)

11.02 - Wheaton - Oakland (1989)

11.03 - Leonard - Castlemont (1985)

11.05 - M. Sanders - Castlemont (1992)

11.06 - Andre Island - McClymonds (2007)

11.06w - Josh Colbert - Fremont (2009)

-40-

11.08 - Rico Thomas - McClymonds (2004)

11.08 - Akinshe Paige - Technical (1992)

11.08w - Darnell Hammock - Technical (1999)

11.09 - Mike Norris - Skyline (2004)

11.09 - Glenn Tipton - Oakland (1989)

11.12 - Aaron Home - Castlemont (2009)

11.12 - Marshawn Lynch  - Technical (2004)

11.14 - Keith Corgile - Castlemont (2001)

11.15 - Joe Peters - Skyline (2005)

11.15 - Keith Wright - McClymonds (2000)

11.15 - Russ Sims - Skyline (1981)

-51-

11.16 - Marc Johnson - McClymonds (1999)

11.17 - Kevin Parker - Skyline (1993)

11.19 - Humphry Garrett - Skyline (2000)

 

200 (22.50)

20.91 - Andre Ammons - Skyline (1997)

21.18 - Kenny O’Neal - Skyline (2004)

21.22 - Gerold White - McClymonds (1980)

21.29 w1.73 - Jeff Laynes - Oakland (1989)

21.40 - Lamont Horsten - Fremont (1982)

21.45 - Carl Horsley - Skyline (2010)

21.45 - Jody Charles - McClymonds (1996)

21.54w - Maurice Washington - McClymonds (1999)

21.56 - Felton Charles - McClymonds (1996)

21.76 - Jason Cooper - Skyline (1994)

-10-

21.80 - Derrick Bowman - Fremont (1985)

21.82 - Tim Brown - McClymonds (1997)

21.86 - Rasheed Allen - McClymonds (2001)

21.90 - Eric Broussard - Oakland (1986)

21.93 - Garry Jones - Skyline (2002)

21.96 w0.6 - Keith Lewis - Technical (2012)

22.00 - Markell Knox - Oakland (1984)

22.03 - Glenn Tipton - Oakland (1989)

22.05 - Rob Grant - Skyline (1998)

22.07 - Marc Johnson - McClymonds (1998)

-20-

22.09 - Cameron Island - Skyline (2006)

22.10 - Steve Watkins - Skyline (1983)

22.11 - Darquis Rucker - Skyline (2010)

22.11 - Demondre Ward - Oakland (2005)

22.12 - Damon Lynch - Skyline (1991)

22.18 - Kenyatta McGee-Jackson - McClymonds (2013)

22.20 - Kevin Smith - Skyline (1987)

22.21 - Melvin Lloyd - McClymonds (1994)

22.27 - J’Sharlon Jones - Skyline (22.26)

*22.34 - Derrick Henry Jr - Skyline (2009)

-30-

22.40 - Paulerson - Skyline (1985)

22.40 - Andre Island - McClymonds (2007)

22.50 - M. Sanders - Castlemont (1992)

22.50 - Terriel Bird-Smith - McClymonds (1999)

22.50 - Norm Robinson - McClymonds (1984)

 

400 (50.50)

46.57 - David Timmons - Oakland (1981)

46.68 - Felton Charles - McClymonds (1996)

47.18 - Tim Brown - McClymonds (1997)

47.24 - Andre Ammons - Skyline (1997)

47.70 - Markell Knox - Oakland (1985)

47.95 - Nate Wright - Oakland (1988)

48.18 - Maurice Washington - McClymonds (1999)

48.20 - Andre Williams  - Oakland (1981)

48.20 - Damon Island - McClymonds (1984)

48.26 - Brandon Nichols - Skyline (1995)

-10-

48.45 - Patrick Atkins - Skyline (2011)

48.52 - Carl Horsley - Skyline (2010)

48.69 - Land Adams - McClymonds (1999)

48.73 - Henry Larkin - Technical (2016)

48.83 - Joshua McBride - McClymonds (2002)

48.89 - Jeremy Jones - Castlemont (2004)

49.18 - Demondre Ward - Oakland (2007)

49.20 - Leon Patterson - Skyline (1986)

49.46 - Noah Blue - Skyline (2010)

*49.52 - Isaiah King - Skyline (2013)

-20-

49.65 - Josh Robinson - Skyline (2004)

49.70 - Dozier - McClymonds (1985)

49.82 - DeSean Watson - McClymonds (49.82)

49.89 - Sanders - Castlemont (1991)

49.97 - Aaron Williams - McClymonds (2002)

50.00 - Richard Grant - Oakland (1989)

50.19 - Taz Tims - Skyline (1994)

50.20 - Dokes - Skyline (1987)

50.20h - Cameron Island - Skyline (2005)

50.47 - Joiner - Castlemont (1992)

-30-

 

800 (2:00.0)

1:52.60+ Vincent Wilkins - Oakland (1980)

1:54.66 - Che Ballenger - Technical (2005)

1:55.00 - Shelby Flowers - Oakland (1982)

1:55.36 - Nick Collins - Castlemont (1992)

1:55.44 - Noah Hinkston - Technical (1984)

1:55.70 - Rex Harper - Oakland (1983)

1:56.78 - Tim Brown - McClymonds (1996)

1:57.72 - Wesley Dwayne - Oakland (1988)

1:58.10 - Jeff DeWitt - Skyline (1985)

1:58.32 - Ryan Purcell - Skyline (2008)

-10-

1:58.49 - Cameron Trinh - Skyline (2011)

1:59.70 - Mark - McClymonds (1985)

1:59.80 - Zachary Katzman - Skyline (2016)

1:59.88 - George Dick - Technical (2008)

 

880y (2:01.0)

1:51.50 - James Robinson - McClymonds (1972)

1:52.20 - Nathan Burks - Castlemont (1970)

1:52.80 - James Beaver - Skyline (1996)

1:53.90 - Vincent Wikins - Oakland (1979)

1:54.20 - Bruce Sterling - Oakland (1975)

1:54.90 - Jarrold Curry - Castlemont (1971)

1:55.00 - Alber Baker - Castlemont (1969)

1:55.40 - Doug Owyang - Oakland (1977)

1:55.70 - Rich Klier - Castlemont (1958)

1:56.90 - Richard Lewis - McClymonds (1964)

1:56.90 - Henry Todd - Oakland (1968)

1:56.90 - Scott Wilcox - Skyline (1966)

-12-

1:57.20 Robert Lewis - Technical (1950)

1:58.20 - Bob Karman - Skyline (1953)

1:58.20 - Rudy Peters - Technical (1969)

1:58.20 - Frank Harris - San Leandro (1941)

1:58.30 - Dick Klier - Castlemont (1958) Rich?

1:58.40 - Gary Blackmon - Castlemont (1969)

1:58.40 - Eugene Jones - Technical (1951)

1:59.40 - Charles Wallis - Technical (1968)

-20-

1:59.90 - David Timmons - Oakland (1981)

1:59.30 - Ricon - Skyline (1969)

1:59.40 - Rod Klugh - Skyline (1975)

1:59.70 - McDonald - Castlemont (2004)

1:59.90 - Morgan - Castlemont (1969)

2:00.10 - Willie Webb - Castlemont (1960)

2:00.40 - Norm Lawrence - Castlemont (1954)

2:00.70 - Jackson - Technical (1969)

 

1500 (4:15.0)

3:56.12 - Zachary Katzman - Skyline (2016)

4:12.64 - Sean Purcell - Skyline - (2008)

4:13.18 - Ryan Purcell - Skyline - (2008)

4:14.31 - Jesus Enriquez - Skyline (1996)

 

1600 (4:30.0)

4:20.72 - Sean Purcell - Skyline (2008)

4:22.2h - Cameron Trinh - Skyline (2011)

4:24.07 - Ryan Purcell - Skyline (2008)

*4:24.49 - Zachary Katzman - Skyline (2015)

4:24.62 - John Cheng - Oakland (2007)

4:27.32 - Manuel Perez - Oakland (1988)

4:27.60 - Noah Hinkston - Technical (1984)

4:27.70 - Gregorio Ramirez - Technical (1997)

4:28.44 - David Sandles - Castlemont (1991)

4:28.58 - Aaron Shiber-Knowles - Skyline (2004)

-10-

4:28.82 - Andrew Sylvester - Skyline (2008)

4:29.70 - Senai Kidane - Skyline (1995)

 

Mile (4:32.00)

4:09.5 - John Johnson - Skyline (1975)

4:19.20 - Tom Downs - Skyline (1979)

4:20.00 - Greg Valdez - Skyline (1978)

4:20.24 - Zachary Katzman - Skyline (2016)

4:20.90 - James Robinson - McClymonds (1971)

4:21.40 - Brian Moss - Skyline (1976)

4:22.12 - Cameron Trinh - Skyline (2011)

4:23.70 - Bruce Edwards - Skyline (1966)

4:25.30 - Melvin Hayes - Oakland (1972)

4:25.60 - Bob Van Cort - Technical (1964)

-10-

4:26.00 - Gerald Morgan - Castlemont (1970)

4:26.60 - Jim Green - McClymonds (1954)

4:27.40 - Frank Rivera - McClymonds (1967)

4:27.60 - Warren Atwood - Skyline (1968)

4:27.60 - Dick Klier - Castlemont (1957)

4:28.40 - Albert Bellard - Oakland (1968)

4:28.40 - Johnny Young - Oakland (1980)

4:28.50 - Senai Kidane - Skyline (1995)

4:29.00 - Ronald Busby - Skyline (1977)

4:29.51 - Kenny Sparks - Castlemont (2004)

-20-

4:30.70 - Allie Cage - McClymonds (1951)

4:31.20 - James Calhoun - Castlemont (1969)

4:31.60 - Pat Slater - Skyline (1969)

 

3000 (9:30.0)

8:29.80 - Tom Downs - Skyline (1979)

8:54.50 - Andrew Sylvester - Skyline (2008)

8:58.32 - Cameron Trinh - Skyline (2011)

9:15.21 - Chase Wilson - Skyline (2008)

 

3200 (10:00.0)

9:04.46 - Zachary Katzman - Skyline (2016)

9:18.13 - Cameron Trinh - Skyline (2011)

9:22.80 - Daniel Gohlke - Skyline (1996)

9:23.98 - Mewael Ogbai - Oakland (2009)

9:24.33 - Andrew Sylvester - Skyline (2008)

9:25.70 - Thomas Dileo - Oakland (2006)

9:30.86 - John Cheng - Oakland (2007)

9:37.60 - James Scarbrough - Skyline (1992)

9:44.10 - Michael Kelly - Oakland (1983)

9:45.63 - Albert Chan - Oakland (2004)

-10-

9:49.20 - Ryan Purcell - Skyline (2008)

9:51.11 - Aaron Clewis - Oakland (1997)

9:54.00 - Sean Purcell - Skyline (2008)

9:55.00 - Kenny Sparks - Castlemont (2004)

9:59.40 - Chase Wilson - Skyline (2008)

9:59.60 - Willie Godfrey - Skyline (2005)

 

2 Mile (10:04.00)

8:55.70 - Tom Downs - Skyline (1979)

9:17.70 - Greg Valdez - Skyline (1977)

9:28.60 - Peter Fitsmaurice - Skyline (1970)

9:28.60 - John Johnson - Skyline (1975)

9:32.40 - Jake Candelaria - Technical (1975)

9:35.70 - Ken Ferrell - Castlemont (1969)

9:36.90 - Jay Francis - Skyline (1965)

9:39.20 - Mark Johnson - Oakland (1973)

9:41.20 - Stan Jennings - Skyline (1968)

9:42.40 - Earl Stuckey - Castlemont (1972)

-10-

9:45.80 - David Pluth - Skyline (1981)

9:46.00 - Rick Trautner - Skyline (1971)

9:49.90 - Marvin Frazier - Fremont (1969)

9:56.00 - Raoul Perez - McClymonds (1967)

 

3 Mile (15:30.0)

14:08.90 - Tom Downs - Skyline (1979)

 

5000 (16:00.0)

15:49.78 - Daniel Gohlke - Skyline (1996)

15:58.24 - James Scarbrough - Skyline (1992)

 

110 h (15.50)

13.73 w1.6 - Charles Ryan - McClymonds (1999) 13.61 NWI

13.86 w1.8 - Noah Blue - Skyline (2010)

14.10 - Frank Williamson - Skyline (1980)

14.10 - Dion Nelson - Skyline (1983)

14.26 - Clement Owunna - Skyline (1999)

14.26 - Yah-Ya Abdul-Mateen - McClymonds (2004)

14.40 - Damon Jackson - Oakland (1982)

14.40 - Elliott Beverly - Oakland (1987)

14.70 - Smith - Oakland (1987)

14.75 - Marcus McFarland - Castlemont (1988)

14.75 - Abu Wilson - McClymonds (1991)

-11-

14.78 - Morgan Cornelius - Skyline (2002)

14.80 - Michael Smith - Skyline (1985)

14.90 w0.4 - Jeremy Jones - Castlemont (2004)

14.91w - Nicholas Kopec - McClymonds (2001)

14.95 w-1.6 -  Markeen Scott - Skyline (2012)

15.00 - Carroll - Oakland (1986)

15.08 - Dermell Reed - Castlemont (1991)

15.11 - Lamont Sanders - Skyline (2008)

15.19 w-0.7 - Antione Johnson - Castlemont (2008)

-20-

15.25 - Chris Russell - Skyline (2014)

15.27 - Jason Rucker - Skyline (1988)

15.28 w0 - Moses Jacko - Skyline (1995)

15.29 w1.3 - Rico Thomas - McClymonds (2005)

15.44 w1.3 - Jeremy Buggs - Castlemont (2005)

15.47 - Andrew Allen - Skyline (2005)

15.49 - Anthony Lopez - McClymonds (1998)

 

300h (41.0)

*37.08 - Nate Wright - Oakland (1988)

37.34 - Charles Ryan - McClymonds (1999)

37.40 - Robert Howard - Fremont (1981)

37.67 - Noah Blue - Skyline (2010)

38.10 - Marcus McFarland - Castlemont (1987)

38.28 - Yah-Ya Abdul-Mateen - McClymonds (2004)

38.39 - Jeremy Jones - Castlemont (2004)

38.40 - Dion Nelson - Skyline (1983)

38.40 - Michael Smith - Skyline (1985)

38.70 - Damon Jackson - Oakland (

-10-

38.77 - Abu Wilson - McClymonds (1991)

38.93 - Erickson Grant - Oakland (1989)

39.44 - DeAndre Montgomery - Castlemont (1994)

39.52 - Lamont Sanders - Skyline (2008)

39.65 - Harris - Oakland (1992)

39.95 - Nicholas Kopec - McClymonds (2001)

40.07 - Roy Edwards - Fremont (1997)

40.08 - Tyrone Allen - Oakland (1995)

40.20 - Calloway - Oakland (1986)

40.25 - Anthony Lopez - McClymonds (1998)

-20-

40.31 - Markeen Scott - Skyline (2012)

40.48 - Antione Johnson - Castlemont (2008)

40.54 - Chris Russell - Skyline (2014)

40.54 - Ronald Thomas - Oakland (2005)

40.70 - Jason Rucker - Skyline (1988)

40.76 - Andrew Allen - Skyline (2005)

40.80 - Charles Brooks - Oakland (1984)

40.80 - DeAndre Montgomery - Skyline (1994)

40.92 - Humphry Garrett - Skyline (1998)

 

400H (1:05.0)

53.45 - Jeremy Jones - Castlemont (2003)

54.09 - Marcus McFarland - Castlemont (1988)

55.47 - Noah Blue - Skyline (2009)

58.10 - Tyrone Allen - Oakland (1995)

60.14 - Andrew Williams-Allen - Skyline (2004)

 

4x100 (43.50)

40.78 - Jones, Cooper, Nicholas, Boyd - Skyline (1995)

40.95 - Island, Norris, Robinson, O’Neal - Skyline (2004)

41.01 - Porter, Watson, Williams, Antwine - Oakland (1982)

41.14 - Relay Team - Oakland (1988)

41.17 - Relay Team - Oakland (1989)

41.25 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1999)

41.54 - Henry, Rucker, Blue, Horsley - Skyline (2010)

41.56 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994)

41.58 - Antwine, Jones, Nails, Porter - Oakland (1981)

41.70 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2001)

-10-

41.80 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1998)

41.89 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2004)

41.90 - Robinson, Horsley, Henry, Rucker - Skyline (2009)

42.01 - Rucker, Horsley, Henry, Sanders - Skyline (2008) (F/S record?)

42.03 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2007)

42.06 - Robinson, Norris, Williams, O’Neal - Skyline (2003)

42.20 - Relay Team - Oakland (1985)

42.22 - McCane, Pigrum, Smms, Wilkins - Skyline (1980)

42.27 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1987)

42.24 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

-20-

42.41 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2002)

42.41 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1996)

42.42 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1988)

42.50 - Relay Team - Oakland (1986)

42.55 - Relay Team - Skyline (1987)

42.59 - Relay Team - Skyline (1991)

42.60 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1983)

42.64 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2013)

42.70 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1984)

42.70 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2012)

-30-

42.72 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2000)

42.80 - Relay Team - Skyline (1985)

42.83 - Relay Team - Skyline (2002)

42.88 - Relay Team - Oakland (2008) F/S

42.92 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2005)

42.95 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1997)

42.95 - Relay Team - Technical (2012)

42.99 - Relay Team - Oakland (1987)

43.00 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1981)

43.04 - Relay Team - Skyline (1993)

-40-

43.10 - Relay Team - Skyline (1988)

43.10 - Relay Team - Oakland (1990)

43.10 - Relay Team - Skyline (1998)

43.14 - Washington, McCoy, Johnson, Island - McClymonds (2006)

43.15 - Relay Team - Skyline (1982)

43.20 - Relay Team - Skyline (1989)

43.20 - Warren, Washington, Ferrell, White - McClymonds (2014)

43.34 - Relay Team - Skyline (1999)

43.40 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1991)

43.40 - Relay Team - Skyline (1981)

-50-

43.41 - Relay Team - Skyline (2005)

 

4x200 (1:35.0)

1:26.53 - Rucker, Henry, Blue, Horsley - Skyline (2010)

1:28.10 - Relay Team - Skyline (1980)

1:28.83 - Rucker, Henry, Horsley, Sanders- Skyline (2008)

1:28.87i - Rucker, Henry, Blue, Horsley - Skyline (2009)

1:29.01 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2002)

1:29.70 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2001)

1:29.92 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2007)

1:30.13 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

1:30.68 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

-10-

1:30.94 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2004)

1:31.87 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2003)

1:31.94 - Island, Robinson, Norris, O’Neal - Skyline (2004)

1:31.97 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2003)

1:32.25 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2013)

1:33.46 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2007)

1:33.88 - Relay Team - Skyline (2003)

1:33.91 - Relay Team - Technical (2011)

 

4x400 (3:25.0)

3:12.54 - Nails, Williams, Flowers, Timmons - Oakland (1981)

3:14.32 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1999)

3:15.55 - Relay Team - Oakland (1988)

3:16.00 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1996)

3:16.62 - Relay Team - Oakland (1982)

3:17.33 - Relay Team - Oakland (1989)

3:18.40 - Patterson, Gorde, Middleton, Smith - Skyline (1985)

3:18.61 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1998)

3:19.30 - Relay Team - Oakland (1985)

3:19.31 - Relay Team - Skyline (1998)

-10-

3:19.40 - Atkins, Blue, Rucker, Horsley - Skyline (2010)

3:19.75 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1997)

3:19.96 - Relay Team - Skyline (1995)

3:20.10 - Relay Team - Oakland (1980)

3:20.60 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1984)

3:20.74 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

3:21.25 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1995)

3:21.50 - Relay Team - Oakland (1987)

3:21.87 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2002)

3:22.20 - Relay Team - Skyline (1983)

-20-

3:22.40 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2004)

3:23.09i - Robinson, Blue, Rucker, Horsley - Skyline (2008)

3:23.14 - Relays Team - Castlemont (2003)

3:23.24 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2001)

3:24.08 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1994)

3:24.15 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994)

3:24.16 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

3:24.21 - Atkins, Blue, Robinson, Rucker - Skyline (2009)

3:24.69 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2000)

3:25.00 - Relay Team - Skyline (1987)

-30-

 

4x800 (8:40.0)

8:05.20 - S. Purcell, R. Purcell, Kohles, Chau - Skyline (2008)

8:21.65 - Relay Team - Skyline (2007)

8:23.80 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

8:32.43 - Relay Team - Skyline (1995)

8:35.64 - Trinh, Liu, Fang, Atkins - Skyline (2010)

8:38.88 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

 

4x1600 (20:00.0)

18:59.13 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

19:59.28 - Berrol, Liu, Hackett, Naidu - Skyline (2017)

19:59.85 - Relay Team - Skyline (1996)

 

4xMile (20:06.0)

17:36.90 - Relay Team - Skyline (1978)

17:52.17 - R. Purcell, Sylvester, Kohles, S. Purcell - Skyline (2008)

19:21.40 - Relay Team - Skyline (1969)

 

800 SMR (1:40.0)

1:33.01 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

1:34.60 - Norris, Rucker, Henry, Horsley - Skyline (2008)

1:35.59 - Cunningham, Shyne, Campbell, King - Skyline (2013)

1:35.63 - Relay team - Skyline (2015)

1:35.96 - Relay Team - Skyline (2014)

1:36.28 - Pham, Atkins, Rucker, Blue - Skyline (2010)

1:36.31 - Relay Team - Technical (2012)

1:36.55 - Relay Team - McClymonds (2013)

1:37.41 - Cunningham,Russell, Campbell, King - Skyline (2013)

-10-

1:37.49 - Relay Team Skyline (2007)

1:37.97 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2003)

1:38.67 - Relay Team - Technical (2007)

1:38.81 - Scott, Balston, ??? - Skyline (2011)

1:39.08 - Norris, Reed, Robinson, Atkins - Skyline (2009)

 

1600 SMR (3:45.0)

3:34.40 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

3:35.00 - Balderson, Scott, Atkins, Trinh - Skyline (2011)

3:36.23 - Doe Parker, Shyne, Cunningham, Katzman - Skyline (2015)

3:37.71 - Relay Team - Skyline (2007)

3:38.70 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1990)

3:39.64 - Relay Team - Skyline (1990)

3:39.90 - Relay Team - McClymonds (1988)

3:40.08 - Relay Team - Skyline (1988)

3:41.90 - Rucker, Henry, Horsley, J.Trinh - Skyline (2009)

3:44.95 - Relay Team - Technical (2011)

-10-

 

DMR (11:00.0)

10:16.2 - Relay Team - Skyline (1978)

10:18.27 - R. Purcell, Horsley, Kohles, S. Purcell - Skyline (2008)

10:40.80 - Relay Team - Skyline (1969)

10:45.20 - Relay Team - Skyline (1968)

10:47.20 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1961)

10:48.83 - R. Purcell, Horsley, Kohles, S. Purcell- Skyline (2007)

10:55.03 - Vasquez, Sanders, Chau, Kohles - Skyline (2008 B)

10:58.36 - Liu, Sanders, Atkins, C. Trinh - Skyline (2010)

10:59.09 - Relay Team - Skyline (1995)

10:59.30 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

-10-

10:59.88 - Relay Team - Skyline (2011)

 

Long Jump (21’0”)

25’01.00 - Kurt Durham - Oakland (1977)

24’08.00 - Alonzo Jackson - Oakland (1979)

24’04.25 - Alonzo Levingston - Skyline (1987) 24’09.25 wind aided

23’11.75 - David Malone - Castlemont (1981)

23’10.50 - Fred Jackson - Castlemont (1965)

23’08 ⅞ - John L. Simmons - McClymonds (1949)

23’06.75 - Donald Bryson - Oakland (1974)

23’06.50 - Dwayne Pulliam - Skyline (1975)

23’06.00 - Mike Lusk - Skyline (1968)

23’06.00 - Charles Gibson - Castlemont (1970)

-10-

23.04.50 - Julius Jefferson - Fremont (1956)

23’04.50 - Rich Campbell - Castlemont (1955)

23’03.50 - James Jackson - Castlemont (1964)

23’03.25 - Jerry Trumbley - Oakland (1933)

23’03.00 - Joseph Reel - Castlemont (1967)

23’02.50 - Ray Goodwin - McClymonds (1952)

23’02.50 - Richard Watson - Technical (1969)

23’01.00 - Arthur Harris - McClymonds (1964)

23’01.00 Larry Simpkins - Technical (1971)

23’00.50 - Chas. Gary - McClymonds (1961)

-20-

23’00.25 - LaMarr Haywood - Skyline (1966)

23’00.25 - Eric Railey - Oakland (1988)

23’00.00 w0.7 - Demondre Ward - Oakland (2005)

22’11.50 - Ryan Fernandez - Skyline (1998)

22’10.00 - Gerald Nails - Oakland (1980)

22’10.00 Tom Cochee - Technical (1972)

22’09.25 - Sheridan Downey - Castlemont (1958)

22-09.00 - Chris Scott - Skyline (2004)

22’09.00 - Lennard Davis - Technical (2011)

22’09.00 - Harold Fortner - Castlemont (1964)

22’09.00 - Willie Hannon - Castlemont (1984)

-31-

22’08.75 - Alex Hence - Technical (1960)

22’08.50 - James McNeil - Castlemont (1963)

22’06.50 - Elliott Melancon - McClymonds (1934)

22’05.75 - Willie Crum - Castlemont (1961)

22’05 ⅝ - Ray Holbert - Castlemont (1962)

22’05.00 - Fulton Swift - Technical (1937)

22’04.50 - Pat Riley - Skyline (1982)

22’04.25 - Jack Gregory - Oakland (1940)

22’02.00 - Roy Holmes III - McClymonds (2006)

-40-

22’01.00 - Lincoln Jackson - Fremont (1957)

22’01.00 - Ray Kaliski - Oakland (1931)

22’01.00 - Harry Villa - McClymonds (1932)

22’01.00 - Glen Hewitt - Fremont (1969)

22’00.75 - Laury Wyatt - Oakland (1936)

22’00.25 - Allen Washington - McClymonds (1946)

22’00 ⅛ - Bud Presnall - Oakland (1942)

22’00.00 - Lenny Dixon - University (1945)

21’11.25 - Ray Saddler - Castlemont (1990)

21’11.00 - Dexter Jones - Skyline (1984)

21’11.00 - Burkett Johnson - Technical (1930)

21’11.00 - Hal Gardere - Technical (1954)

-52-

21’10.50 w-0.7 - Keith Lewis - Technical (2011)

21’10.00 - Larry Jackson - McClymonds (1969)

21’09.25 - John Chamber - McClymonds (1963)

21’09.00 - Darrion Cunningham - Skyline (2015)

21’09.00 - Erickson Grant - Oakland (1989)

21’09.00 w-1.0 Anthony White - McClymonds (2013)

21-09.00 - Dwight Elder - Skyline (2002)

21’09.00 - John Rumfield - Skyline (1993)

-60-

21’08 ⅜ - Samuel Golden - University (1939)

21’08.00 - Hasani White - McClymonds (1996)

21’07.75 - George Yin - Oakland (1969)

21’07.50 - Jabari Davis - Oakland (2005)

21’07.00 - Beanie Williams - Castlemont (1969)

21’07.00 - Derek Gibson - Castlemont (1983)

21’06.25 - Ryan Morgan - Castlemont (1992)

21’06.25 - Bailey Grant  - Oakland ((1995)

21’06.25 - Estes - Skyline (1990)

21’06.00 - Wes Omo - Oakland (1941)

-70-

21’05 ⅞ - Neill Trames - Oakland (1943)

21’05.50 - Norman Thrames - Oakland (1944)

21’05 ⅜ - William Washington - Technical (1938)

21-05.00 - Josh Robinson - Skyline (2004)

21’05.00 - Onsett - Technical (1938)

21-04.75 - Stanley Jackson - Skyline (2004)

21’03.75 - Jamal Mayo - Skyline (2011)

21’03.25 - Melvin Lane - McClymonds (2005)

21’03.00 - Roderick Adams - Skyline (2011)

21’02.50 - Blake Brown - Skyline (2014)

21’02.50 - Ryan Fernandez - Skyline (1997)

-81-

21’01.50 - G. Carlson - Technical (1924)

21’01.50 - Anthony Cosby - Technical (2007)

 

High Jump (6’02”)

7’2 - Bill Hice - Oakland (1977)

7’0.50 - Ron Harvey - Skyline (1979)

6’10 - Coart Owens - Castlemont (1975)

6’10 - Eric Young - Fremont (1986)

6’9 - Sam Maxwell - Castlemont (1969)

6’9 - Lou Bartholomew - Fremont (1971)

6’8.75 - Frank Bailey - McClymonds (1964)

6’8 - Ken Brown - Castlemont (1965)

6’8 - Edre Luster - Technical (1980)

6’8 - Don Winrow - Fremont (1968)

6’8 - Maurice Reed - Technical (2004)

-11-

6’7.5 - Curtis Crum - Castlemont (1962)

6’7 - Javon White - McClymonds (2015)

6’6.25 - Archie Green - Oakland (1960)

6’6 - Jamaal Lloyd- Skyline  (2004)

6’6 - Jerry Woods - Oakland (1970)

6’6 - Kevin Criddle - McClymonds (1963)

6’6 - Fred Jackson - Castlemont (1966)

6’5 - Frank Arias - Castlemont (1964)

6’5 - Colistro Veasey - Fremont (1964)

6’5 - Ralph Anderson - Castlemont (1964)

-21-

6’4 ⅜ - Ray Goodwin - McClymonds (1952)

6’4 - Isaiah Mayne- Skyline  (2000)

6’4 - Haymen - Technical (1960)

6’4 - Clarence Burgess - Technical (1972)

6’4 - Marshawn Lynch - Technical (2004)

6’4 - Mark Garrison - Oakland (1978)

6’4 - Ron Van - Castlemont (1967)

6’4 - Don Davis - Castlemont (1968)

6’4 - Dexter Amey - Skyline (1997)

6’4 - Briggs - Skyline (1981)

-31-

6’3.75 - Attis Edwards - McClymonds (1942)

6’3.75 - Don Chestang - McClymonds (1942)

6’2 - Richard Robinson - McClymonds (1998)

6’2 - Chris Scott - Skyline (2004)

6’2 - Clay Jackson - Oakland (1969)

6’2 - Charles Brooks - Oakland (1985)

6’2 - Cadwell - Oakland (1992)

6’2 - Roger Romine - Technical (1937)

6’2 - Julius Jefferson - Fremont (1956)

6’2 - Jakarie Murphy - Technical (2008)

-41-

 

Triple Jump (42’05”)

50’11.00 - Dan Jackson - Oakland (1975)

50’02.25 - Don Bryson - Oakland (1974)

50’01.25 - Tom Coochee - Technical (1972)

49’02.00 - Kurt Durham - Oakland (1977)

48’10.00w - Pat Riley - Skyline (1982)

48’05.50 - Willie Hannon - Castlemont (1984)

48’01.00 - Dan Jackson - Castlemont (1974)

47’08.75 - Anthony Trammel - Skyline (1979)

47’03.00 - Ryan Fernandez - Skyline (1998)

46-07.50 - Josh Robinson - Skyline (2004)

-10-

46’06.50 - Terry Calloway - Oakland (1984)

46-02.75 - Chris Scott - Skyline (2004)

44’07.25 - Alonzo Levingston - Skyline (1987)

44’06.25 - Tyrone Allen - Oakland (1994)

44-05.50 - John Ross- Skyline  (2004)

44-01.25 - Jamal Mayo - Skyline (2011)

43’11.50 - Cooks - McClymonds (1985)

43’09.75 - Mack - McClymonds (1980)

43’08.75 - Ed Hawkins - Oakland (1988)

-20-

43’08.50 - Marcus McFarland - Castlemont (1987)

42’08.00 - Rideout - McClymonds (1986)

43-04.00 - Carl Horsley - Skyline (2008)

42’10.00 - Michael Norris - Skyline (2003)

42’06.50” - Will Blackwell - Skyline (1993)

42’06.25” - Chris Williams - Skyline (2004)

42’05.50 - Ryan Morgan - Castlemont (1992)

 

Pole Vault (13’06”)

14’00 - Montil Stratton - Fremont (1969)

13’07.75 - Charles Handy - Fremont (1964)

13’06.50 - Don Schaeffer - Oakland (1958)

13’06 - Ed Otter - Skyline (1969)

13’06 - Salem Goodlowe - Castlemont (1988)

 

Shot Put (48’0)

60’05.00 - Charles Montgomery - Castlemont (1970)

58’03.50 - T.C. Jones - McClymonds (1962)

57’04.25 - Rick Bilotti - Oakland (1967)

56’11.00 - MacArthur Lane - Fremont (1960)

56’07.50 - Arthur Stevenson - McClymonds (1971)

56’02.25 - Bob Woods - McClymonds (1952)

55’05.00 - Nick Sims - Oakland (1957)

55’01.50 - Ray Hattisburg - Castlemont (1968)

55’00.25 - Bob Watters - Skyline (1973)

54’11.50 - Proverb Jacobs - Technical (1953)

-10-

54’00.25 - Terry McDonald - Castlemont (1981)

53’06.00 - Herb Michaels - Technical (1936)

53’04.75 - Joe Woods - McClymonds (1952)

53’04.00 - Chester Boots - Fremont (1939)

52’11.00 - Armand Shyne - Skyline (2014)

52’09.00 - Thomas Byrd - McClymonds (2007)

52’08.00 - Jim Migliardi - Fremont (1958)

52'05.00 - Kevin Smith- Skyline  (1986)

52’03.50 - Mike Grutman - Skyline (1965)

-20-

52’03.00 - Carl Hudson - Oakland (1974)

52’02.00 - Ramon Cooper - Castlemont (1990)

52’01.00 - Barry Young - Fremont (1963)

51’06.75 - Walter Rilliet - Oakland (1951)

51’05.50 - Bob Thayer - Skyline (1966)

51’04.00 - Norman Nicholas  - Oakland (1976)

51’03.25 - Cameron Bailey - Technical (2007)

51’02 ⅛ - Wendell Hayes - McClymonds (1959)

51’01.75 - Phillip McElroy - McClymonds (1949)

51’01.00 - Durrell James - Oakland (1991)

-30-

51’00.00 - Cadwell - Fremont (1985)

50’07.50 - Doug Woods - Skyline (1964)

50’07.50 - Sam Williams - Technical (1964)

50’04.00 - Drew Field - Skyline (1975)

50’04.00 - Ed Hayes - McClymonds (1950)

50’03.00 - Alden Hennings - Technical (1930)

50’02.00 - Bill Evanhoff - University (1937)

49’11.25 - John Christentary - Castlemont (1978)

49’08.00 - Dan O’Brien - Oakland (1954)

-40-

49’05.00 - Warren Martin - Oakland (1969)

49’03.75 - Ernest Hoffman - Oakland (1941)

49’03.50 - Bob Emparon - University (1940)

49’02.50 - Jack Pattee - Castlemont (1942)

49’00.75 - Wilfred Wills - Oakland (1969)

48’10.00 -  Ovedio Dami - Technical (1931)

48’09.25 - Bernard Remson - McClymonds (1935)

48’05.25 - Rollie Carrothers - University (1945)

48’05.00 - Paxton Beale - Oakland (1947)

-50-

48’04.50 - Clarence Johnson - Technical (1977)

48’04 ⅛ - Ken Grant - Skyline (1988)

48’02.50 - Tom Basile - Castlemont (1955)

48’01.00 - John Moreland - Oakland (1984)

 

Discus (120’)

170’08 - Thomas Byrd - McClymonds (2006)

154’00.50 - Armand Shyne - Skyline (2015)

139’07.50 - Gerris Bowers-Wilkenson - Skyline (2001)

138’01 - Jamal Jones - Skyline (2000)

131’10 - Phillip Dawson - Technical (1994)

129’04.50 - Laron McCoy - Skyline (2009)

128’03 - Derrick Henry - Skyline (2009)

127’03 - Cory Drain - Castlemont (1993)

127’02 - Akil Reed - Skyline (2008)

124’09.50 - Jon Osivluemu - Castlemont (2003)

-10-

123’03.75 - Stanley Nelson - McClymonds (1931)

123’03 - Hanson - Technical (1929)

122’05 - Omar Grant - Skyline (2005)

122’04.50 - Howard Christie - Technical (1930)

121’10 - Daniel Lucas - Castlemont (2009)

121’02 - Keith Kinsey - Fremont (1923)

121’00 - Daniel Byrd - Oakland (2004)

120’08 - Sione Kitoa - Castlemont (2004)

120’05 - Khalil Brooks - Skyline (2016)

120’04 - Sam Farmer - McClymonds (1927)

-20-

120’01 - Kyle Phillips - Skyline (2009)





440 Yards (50.)

46.7 - David Timmons - Oakland (1981)

 

4x440y

3:13.2 - Session, Patterson, Anderson, Nellum (1971)







Girls

100 (12.70)

11.40 - Destiny Smith-Barnett - Skyline (2014)

11.41 - Tania Woods - Skyline (1999)

11.70 - Rhonda Brooks - Oakland (1987)

11.82 - Brenea Palmer - Technical (2015)

11.97 - Renee Williams - Skyline (2003)

12.00 - Ocie Parks - Fremont (2001)

12.00 - Delisa Lynch - Technical (1982)

12.01 - Aisha Wallace - Skyline (1993)

12.18 - Milika Freeman - Skyline (1993)

12.20 - Charzet Polk - Oakland (1986)

12.20 - Joy Polk - Oakland (1986)

12.20 - Davis - Oakland (1986)

-12-

12.21 - Malania Payton - Fremont (2009)

12.28 - Montarria Hubbard-Hart - Skyline (2010)

12.29 - NyErin Buckley - Technical (2013)

12.30 - Cheron Amey - Skyline (2009)

12.31 - Shana Watson - Skyline (2005)

12.34 - Sheridan Jenkins - Castlemont (1981)

12.36 - Joi Glass - Skyline (2008)

12.47 - Brunfield - Skyline (1992)

12.47 - Reyna Goodwin - Skyline (1993)

-21-

12.49 - Brittnie Williams - Technical (2012)

12.50 - Dana Faulkner - Skyline (1983)

12.50 - Josie Alexander - Oakland (1984)

12.50 - Tanya Jackson - Skyline (1994)

12.51 - Jodi Bailey - Skyline (1993)

12.60 - McCallum - Skyline (1996)

12.60 - Briscoe - Skyline (1985)

12.62 - Wanzo - Skyline (1989)

12.62 - Nerissa Alfred - Skyline (1999)

-30-

12.63 - Andrea Kincaid - Skyline (1997)

12.66 - Meosha Chase - Skyline (2004)

12.68 - Lashell Hamlin - Skyline (2011)

12.68 - Smith - Skyline (1989)

12.69 - Chinwe Oniah - Skyline (2008)

12.69 - Ryan Peters - Skyline (1998)

12.69 - Nicole Norris - Skyline (2002)

 

200 (26.20)

22.88 - Tania Woods - Skyline (1999)

23.75 - Destiny Smith-Barnett - Skyline (2014)

23.95 - Rhonda Brooks - Oakland (1987)

23.99 - Angela Harris - Skyline (1994)

24.32 - Montairra Hubbard-Hart - Skyline (2010)

24.78  - Ryan Peters - Skyline (1997)

24.89 - Rene Goodwin - Skyline (1994)

24.90 - Delisa Lynch - Technical (1982)

24.98 - Harris - Oakland (1980)

25.08 - Ocie Parks - Fremont (2001)

-10-

25.16 - Montairra Hubbard-Hart - Fremont (2007)

25.18 - Aisha Wallace - Skyline (1993)

25.22 - Joi Glass - Skyline (2008)

25.32 - Andrea Kincaid - Skyline (1998)

25.33 - Malaina Payton - Fremont (2008)

25.33 - Malika Freeman - Skyline (1993)

25.39 - Deona Johnson - Skyline (25.39)

25.40 - Dana Faulkner - Skyline (1983)

25.45 - Brenea Palmer - Technical (2015)

25.46 - NyErin Buckley - Technical (2012)

-20-

25.55 - Candice Jones - Skyline (2004)

*25.68 - Renee Williams - Skyline (2002)

25.68 - Dominique Carter - Technical (2006)

25.71 - Lashell Hamlin - Skyline (2011)

25.85 - Chavarriana Ryan - Skyline (2008)

25.90 - Charlesetta Brisco - Skyline (1985)

25.94 - Kristen Robinson - Skyline (2013)

25.95 - McCallum - Skyline (1996)

25.96 - Meosha Chase - Skyline (2004)

25.99 - Sonya Godfrey - Fremont (1988)

-30-

26.07 - Jill Santucci - Oakland (1997)

26.15 - Smith - Skyline (1989)

26.20 - Polk - Oakland (1989)

 

400 (59.0)

54.19 - Angela Harris - Skyline (1994)

54.34 - Volaney Harris - Oakland (1980)

55.53 - Montairra Hubbard-Hart - Skyline (2010)

55.88 - Malika Freeman - Skyline (1993)

55.91 - Kaselah Crockett - Skyline (1995)

56.10 - Dee Dee Banks - Oakland (1985)

56.20 - Josie Alexander - Oakland (1987)

56.40 - Ocie Parks - Fremont (2000)

56.46 - Rhonda Brooks - Oakland (1987)

56.74 - Joi Glass - Skyline (2008)

-10-

57.15 - Ryan Peters - Skyline (1998)

57.40 - Dana Faulkner - Skyline (1982)

57.45 - Tania Woods - Skyline (1997)

57.60 - Gina Cole - Skyline (1983)

57.65 - Montairra Hubbard-Hart - Fremont (2007)

58.05 - Chavarriana Ryan - Skyline (2011)

58.13 - Dominique Carter - Technical (2005)

58.15 - Dede Lewis - Technical (1989)

58.40 - Reyna Goodwin - Skyline (1994)

58.66 - Vivian Banks - Skyline (1988)

-20-

58.87 - Deona Johnson - Skyline (2014)

58.90 - Clarisse Wikstrom - Skyline (2015)

 

800 (2:23.0)

*2:15.65 - Marayne Martin-Fields - Skyline (2013)

2:18.30 - Jenny Ray - Oakland (1982)

2:19.71 - Anne Marie Franco - Skyline (1996)

2:20.34 - Eman Barfield - Skyline (1994)

2:20.49 - Vanessa Lewis - Fremont (1997)

2:20.74 - Anna Rensi - Skyline (1993)

2:21.11 - Kaneesha Pierce - Technical (2006)

2:21.50 - Topeka Jackson - McClymonds (1983)

2:22.00 - Crosby - Oakland (1985)

 

880y (2:25.0)

2:15.90 - Jenny Ray - Oakland (1980)

2:22.30 - Volaney Harris - Oakland (1981)

2:24.00 - Karen Hubbard - Technical (1977)

 

1500 (5:10.0)

5:01.84 - Emily Dixon - Skyline (1999)

5:04.03 - Eman Barfield - Skyline (1993)

5:04.58 - Anne Marie Franco - Skyline (1996)

5:07.00 - Asefahn - Oakland (1989)

 

1600 (5:25.0)

5:17.62 - Eman Barfield - Skyline (1994)

5:18.30 - Diana Choi - Skyline (1997)

5:19.74 - Emily Dixon - Skyline (1997)

5:21.41 - Amy Cordisco - Skyline (2007)

 

Mile (5:27.0)

5:25.20 - Jenny Ray - Oakland (1981)

 

3000 (11:15.0)

10:37.70 - Amy Cordisco - Skyline (2008)

10:46.33 - Emily Dixon - Skyline (1999)

10:56.89 - Diana Choi - Skyline (2004)

***11:04.24 - Sophie Quisquater (2005)

 

3200 (11:45.0)

11:14.29 - Amy Cordisco - Skyline (2005)

11:35.14 - Diana Choi - Skyline (2003)

 

2 Mile (11:50.0)

11:49.40 - Wendy Turner - Skyline (1980)

 

100 H (16.20)

13.88 - Natalie Spinks - Skyline (1982)

14.36 - Ashanti Ellis - Skyline (2001)

14.36 - Kristen Robinson - Skyline (2013)

14.43 - Dantia Hudson - Skyline (2007)

14.43 - Asha Treadwell - Skyline (2009)

14.72 - Cheron Amey - Skyline (2009)

14.88 - LaTasha Pierce - Oakland (1988)

15.10 - Dee Dee Banks - Oakland (1986)

15.20 - Rayven Sanders - Technical (2015)

15.35 - Adams - Oakland (1990)

-10-

15.36 - Sekai Metcalf - Skyline (1994)

15.55 - Tajanee Simmons - Castlemont (2005)

15.60 - Janet Payne - Fremont - (1983)

15.83 - Tshara Ball - Skyline (2004)

15.90 - D’Quita Woods - Castlemont (1987)

15.92 - Monique Dale - Skyline (1994)

16.01 - Olivia Robinson - Skyline (2004)

16.08 - T. Mack - Oakland (1989)

 

300 H (47.0)

41.47 - Ryan Peters - Skyline (1997)

**41.60 - Rhonda Brooks - Oakland (1985)

42.33 - Angela Harris - Skyline (1994)

43.17 - Joi Glass - Skyline (2008)

43.70 - Natalie Spinks - Skyline (1982)

45.08 - Cheron Amey - Skyline (2009)

45.20 - Sakai Metcalf - Skyline (1995)

45.31 - Asha Treadwell - Skyline (2007)

45.62 - Kristen Robinson - Skyline (2011)

45.76 - Dantia Hudson - Skyline (2006)

-10-

45.90 - Williams - Technical (1981)

45.90 - Tajanee Simmons - Castlemont (2005)

46.04 - Whitney Nazel - Skyline (2006)

46.06 - Gaynell Troy - Fremont (2000)

46.07 - Clarisse Wikstrom - Skyline (2015)

46.60 - D’Quita Woods - Castlemont (1987)

46.66 - Lesondra Todd - Oakland (1992)

46.83 - Monique Dale - Skyline (1994)

46.98 - Hyidea’ Burgess - Skyline (2013)

47.00 - Rhona Lockhart - Skyline (1983)

-20-

 

400 H (67.0)

58.07 - Angela Harris - Skyline (1993)

63.62 - Joi Glass - Skyline (2008)

64.54 - Gaynell Troy - Fremont (1999)

65.51 - Crockett - Oakland (1989)

66.21 - Clarisse Wikstrom - Skyline (2015)

 

4x100 (50.50)

46.05 - Wallace, Freeman, Goodwin, Harris - Skyline (1993)

46.13 - Relay Team - Skyline (1998)

46.19 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994)

46.50 - Relay Team - Skyline (1999)

46.65 - Relay Team - Oakland (1986)

47.00 - Banks, Brooks, Polk, Alexander - Oakland (1985)

47.12 - Relay Team - Skyline (1995)

47.17 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

47.23 - Relay Team - Technical (2009)

47.35 - Relay Team - Skyline (1992)

-10-

47.87 - Jones, Watson, Hudson, Chase - Skyline (2005)

47.95 - Relay Team - Oakland (1987)

47.98 - Robinson, Hubbard-Hart, Evans, Hamlin - Skyline (2010)

47.99 - Oniah, Glass, Treadwell, Amey - Skyline (2008)

48.06 - Smith-Barnett, Robinson, Ryan, Johnson - Skyline (2011)

48.28 - Lathan, Turrentine, Flippin, Jenkins - Castlemont (1981)

48.34 - Jones, Watson, Hudson, Chase - Skyline (2004)

48.36 - Hudson, Treadwell, Nwadugbo, Chase - Skyline (2006)

48.38 - Palmer, Williams, Sanders, Jenkins - Technical (2015)

48.40 - Relay Team - Skyline (1983)

48.47 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994 B)

48.87 - Burgess, Smith-Barnett, Wikstrom, Johnson - Skyline (2014)

-21-

48.88 - Ngo, Johnson, Evans, Smith-Barnett - Skyline (2012)

48.90 - Relay Team - Fremont (2000)

48.92 - Hudson, Treadwell, Nwadungbo, Chase - Skyline (2006)

48.93 - Relay Team - Skyline (2002)

49.00 - Relay team - Oakland (1988)

49.16 - Relay Team - Skyline (1993 B)

49.22 - Relay Team - Skyline (1982)

49.25 - Nwadugbo, Treadwell, Glass, Oniah - Skyline (2007)

49.40 - Williams, Ray, Briscone, Victorian - Skyline (1984)

-30-

49.44 - Relay Team - Skyline (2003)

49.47 - Relay Team - Skyline (2013)

49.54 - Relay Team - Oakland (1989)

49.58 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

49.64 - Temple, Jenkins, Chigamba, Buckley - Technical (2013)

49.68 - Relay Team - Technical (2012)

49.75 - Relay Team - Fremont (1999)

49.75 - Relay Team- Oakland (1991)

49.77 - Bankhead, Hubbard-Hart, Payton, Barber - Fremont (2008)

49.88 - Relay Team - Fremont (2001)

-40-

49.90 - Relay Team - Castlemont (1982)

49.96 - Relay Team - Skyline (1996)

50.15 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2005)

50.27 - Relay Team - Technical (2004)

50.29 - Relay Team - Skyline (2001)

50.30 - Relay Team - Skyline (1981)

50.39 - Relay Team - Technical (2014)

50.40 - Relay Team - Oakland (1980)

50.40 - Relay Team - Skyline (1989)

50.45 - Relay Team - Skyline (1988)

-50-

 

4x200 (1:53.0)

1:40.10 - Robinson, Hubbard-Hart, Ryan, Hamlin - Skyline (2010)

1:40.68 - Oniah, Amey, Glass, Treadwell - Skyline (2008)

1:43.71 - Relay Team - Skyline (1999)

1:43.99 - Nwadugbo, Chase, Hudson, Nazel - Skyline (2006)

1:44.30 - Relay Team - Skyline (1982)

1:44.42 - Chase, Emila, Wooten, Hudson - Skyline (2005)

1:44.88 - Relay Team - Skyline (2004)

1:46.07 - Relay Team - Fremont (1999)

1:46.10 - Relay Team - Fremont (1997)

1:48.09 - Relay Team - Technical (2012)

-10-

1:48.56 - Relay Team - Skyline (2011)

1:50.09 - Relay Team - Technical (2004)

1:50.34 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2007)

1:51.17 - Relay Team - Skyline (2002)

1:51.51 - Relay Team - Skyline (2003)

1:51.71 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2002)

 

4x400 (4:05.0)

3:41.90 - Wallace, Crockett, Goodwin, Harris - Skyline (1994)

3:43.14 - Relay Team - Skyline (1993)

3:46.04 - Relay Team - Oakland (1986)

3:48.94 - Relay Team - Oakland (1985)

3:49.24 - Relay Team - Skyline (1995)

3:49.74 - Relay Team - Skyline (1997)

3:50.41 - Relay Team - Oakland (1987)

3:51.66 - Relay Team - Skyline (2008)

3:53.29 - Relay Team - Skyline (1998)

3:55.18 - Relay Team - Skyline (1992)

-10-

3:58.22 - Relay Team - Skyline (2010)

3:58.74 - Johnson, Martin-Fields, Wikstrom, Burgess - Skyline (2014)

4:00.29 - Relay Team - Skyline (1993 B)

4:00.58 - Relay Team - Fremont (1996)

4:00.83 - Relay Team - Fremont (1999)

4:01.25 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2004)

4:02.85 - Relay Team - Castlemont (2005)

4:02.89 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994 B)

4:03.01 - Relay Team - Skyline (2011)

4:03.10 - Relay Team - Skyline (1983)

-20-

4:03.50 - Relay Team - Fremont (1997)

4:03.85 - Relay Team - Fremont (2000)

4:03.90 - Relay Team - Skyline (1996)

4:04.14 - Relay Team - Skyline (2004)

 

4x800 (11:00)

9:35.50 - Wallace, Franco, Tesfai, Rensi - Skyline (1994)

10:10.13 - Relay Team - Skyline (2003)

10:21.49 - Blair, Johnson, Martin-Fields, Wikstrom - Skyline (2014)

10:24.20 - Relay Team - Skyline (1993)

10:34.77 - Relay Team - Skyline (2009)

 

800 SMR (1:53.0)

1:44.35 - Relay Team - Skyline (1994)

1:45.69 - Ryan, Hamlin, Devereaux, Evans - Skyline (2010)

1:47.86 - Oniah, Glass, Treadwell, Ryan - Skyline (2008)

1:49.16 - Relay Team - Skyline (2011)

1:50.89 - Relay Team - Skyline (2006)

1:51.01 - Relay Team - Skyline (2014)

1:51.76 - Relay Team - Fremont (1997)

1:52.31 - Relay Team - Skyline (2005)

 

1600 SMR (4:30.0)

4:21.17 - Relay Team - Skyline (1998)

4:25.57 - Relay Team - Skyline (2007)

 

DMR (13:35.0)

13:16.60 - Relay Team - Oakland (1989)

13:17.90 - Relay Team - Skyline (2008)

13:22.00 - Relay Team - Skyline (2015)

13:31.07 - Relay Team - Skyline (2014)

13:31.13 - Relay Team - Skyline (1996)

13:33.76 - Relay Team - Skyline (2007)

 

Long Jump (16’5”)

20’08.25 w3.0- Renee Williams - Skyline (2003)

19’09.50 - Malaina Payton - Fremont (2009)

19’09.00 - Shana Watson - Skyline (2005)

18’97.25 - Kristen Robinson - Skyline (2010)

18’03.50 - Jodi Bailey - Skyline (1993)

18’01.00 - Asha Treadwell - Skyline (2009)

17’10.50 - Rhona Brooks - Oakland

17’10.00 - Dantia Hudson - Skyline (2006)

17’10.00 - Cynthia Johnson - Oakland (1976)

17’10.00 - Smith - Fremont (1980)

-10-

17’07.50 - Butler - Technical (1981)

17’07.00 - Diane Stroman - Oakland (1980)

17’04.00 - Jamie Bailey - Skyline (1993)

17’04.00 - Demetria Beverly - Technical (1996)

17’02.25 - Nichols - McClymonds (1985)

17’02.00 - Kim Harper - Oakland (1997)

17’02.00 - Beth Chandler - Fremont (1983)

17’01.25 - Eagles - Skyline (1990)

17’01.00 - Valarie Johnson - Technical (1979)

17’00.00 - Safiyyah Yasin - Skyline (2015)

17’00.00 w0.0 - Jamiah Johnson - McClymonds (2015)

-21-

16’11.00 - Janaa Evans - Skyline (2010)

16’10.00 - Erin Sims - Skyline (1984)

16’09.50 - Rhonda Lochart - Skyline (1982)

16’09.50 - Jewell Greene - Castlemont (1999)

16’09.00 - Candice Jones - Skyline (2005)

 

High Jump (5’00.25”)

5’6 - Rhonda Brooks - Oakland (1985)

5’6 - Rayven Sanders - Technical (2013)

5’6 - Lucy Von Schella - Skyline (1985)

5’4 - Bebora McCarter - Fremont (1997)

5’3 - Amy Brewer - Skyline (1983)

5’2 - Cheron Amey - Skyline (2009)

5’2 - Saule - Technical (1989)

5’2 - Yoalnda Shavies - Technical (1990)

5’2 - Kim Harper - Oakland (1997)

5’2 - Kristen Robinson - Skyline (2010)

5’2 - Safiyyah Yasin - Skyline (2015)

-11-

5’1 - Chinwe Oniah - Skyline (2008)

 

Triple Jump (34’05”)

39’08.00 - Renee Williams - Skyline (2003)

39’01.00 - Chinwe Oniah - Skyline (2008)

38’07.00 - Andrea Kincaid - Skyline (1999)

38’05.50 - Shana Watson - Skyline (2005)

38’04.75 - Tamilya Brown - Skyline (2000)

38’03.00 - Antonia Diamond - Skyline (2001)

37’03.75 - Sakai Metcalf - Skyline (1995)

36’11.50 - Ashanti Ellis - Skyline (2001)

36’06.00 - Ada Nwadugbo - Skyline (2007)

36’02.50 - Deanna Copeland - Castlemont (1984)

-10-

36’02.00 - Demetria Beverly - Technical (1996)

35’07.50 - Hicks - Technical (1991)

34’10.50 - Tajanee Simmons - Castlemont (2008)

34’08.50 - Tonya Jefferson - McClymonds (1985)

 

Pole Vault (10’02”)

N/A

 

Shot Put (35’0)

38’04.25 - Angel Johnson - Oakland (2000)

37’04.00 - Deanna Atkins - Castlemont (2009)

37’03.00 - Julie Hadnot - Skyline (1984)

36’11.00 - Janaa Evans - Skyline (2013)

36’11.00 - Janetra Johnson - Castlemont (2007)

36’05.00 - Tish Gaymond - Skyline (1989)

36’02.75 - Tina Ellis - Fremont (1981)

35’08.00 - Cassandra James - Technical (1974)

35’07.25 - Paris Dixon-Buckley - McClymonds (2006)

-10-

35’06.50 - Gibson - Skyline (1985)

35’04.00 - Glenda Mappas - Castlemont (1976)

35’03.00 - Mona Payne - Fremont (1997)

35’02.00 - Olivia Moore - Oakland (2014)

35’01.00 - Janet Payne - Fremont (1982)

 

Discus (100’)

124’03 - Deanna Atkins - Castlemont (2011)

120’09 - Ashley Heedley - Castlemont (2010)

120’03 - Alycia Brown - Skyline (2009)

118’00 - Ashley Phillips - Skyline  (2007)

113’01 - Nandi Ellis - Skyline (1993)

108’08 - Paris Dixon-Buckley (2006)

101’02 - Antoinette Taylor - Technical (2008)

100’01 - Janaa Evans - Skyline (2013)

100’00 - Mandi Ellis - Skyline (1993)