Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Campolindo's Carrie Verdon is Bay Area News Group-East Bay Girls Cross Country Runner of Year

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Jahvid Best, Shaun Hill not completely healthy, but big reasons Detroit Lions beat Dolphins

Friday, December 24, 2010

Wayne Collett (Gardena High School 1965-1967)

Wayne Collett (Gardena High School), who died in 2010, placed in the 440 yard dash in three State Meets: 6th in 1965, 1st in 1966, and fourth in 1967.

1965 State Meet 440 Yards
1 Randy Julian Bolsa Grande S 47.4 440Y 1965
2 Mike Singletary San Diego SD 47.6 440Y 1965
3 Larry Winrow Castlemont O 47.7 440Y 1965
4 Walt Jensen Coalinga C 47.8 440Y 1965
5 Ike Gayfield Pittsburg NC 48.0 440Y 1965
http://www.dyestatcal.com/ATHLETICS/TRACK/stateres.htm#1965
6 Wayne Collett Gardena S 48.4
440Y 1965
The California State High School Track and Field Meet 1915-2006

1 Wayne Collett Gardena LA 47.8 440Y 1966
2 David Grant Dorsey LA 47.8 440Y 1966
3 Randy Julian Bolsa Grande S 48.0 440Y 1966
4 Clarence Palmer Manual Arts LA 48.2 440Y 1966
5 Clarence Taylor Richmond NC 48.3 440Y 1966
6 Jack Morrison Encina SJ 48.3 440Y 1966
http://www.dyestatcal.com/ATHLETICS/TRACK/1966/stateres.htm

1 Mike Newton Whittier S 47.2 440Y 1967
2 Clarence Taylor Richmond NC 47.8 440Y 1967
3 Edesel Garrison Compton S 47.8 440Y 1967
4 Wayne Collett Gardena LA 47.8 440Y 1967
5 John Smith Fremont LA 48.3 440Y 1967
http://www.dyestatcal.com/ATHLETICS/TRACK/1967/stateres.htm

Running Pregnant!

Wayne Collett 1949-2010

Wayne Collett
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Olympic medal record
Men's Athletics
Silver 1972 Munich 400 metres
Wayne Curtis Collett (October 20, 1949 – March 17, 2010) was an African American Olympic athlete who competed mainly in the 400 metres.

He competed for the United States in the 1972 Summer Olympics held in Munich, Germany in the 400 metres where he won the silver medal. During the medal ceremony Collett and winner Vincent Matthews talked to each other, shuffled their feet, stroked their chins and fidgeted while the US national anthem played,[1] leading many to believe it was a Black Power protest like that of Tommie Smith and John Carlos in 1968. Leaving the arena after the ceremony, Collett gave a Black Power salute.

The Associated Press noted that the casual behavior of Matthews and Collett during the playing of the anthem as "disrespectful," and described the conduct as follows:

:"Collett, bare-footed, leaped from the No. 2 tier to the No. 1 stand beside his teammate. They stood sideways to the flag, twirling their medals, with Matthews stroking his chin. Their shoulders slumped, neither stood erect nor looked at the flag. ... As whistles and catcalls continued, Collett raised a clenched fist to the crowd before entering the portal of the dressing room."[2]

In an interview after the medal ceremony with the American Broadcasting Company, Collett said the national anthem meant nothing to him.[1] He explained that he had felt unable to honor the anthem because of the struggle faced by African Americans at the time: "I couldn't stand there and sing the words because I don't believe they're true. I wish they were. I believe we have the potential to have a beautiful country, but I don't think we do." The pair were banned from future Olympic competition by the IOC. This and John Smith's injury meant that the USA no longer had enough men to fill a 4x400 m relay team and were forced to withdraw from the contest.

He graduated from UCLA in 1971, and later earned an MBA and law degree from there. He practiced law and worked in real estate and mortgages.[3]

He died after a long battle with cancer at St. Vincent Medical Center in Los Angeles on March 17, 2010, aged 60.[4]

Remembering those who have passed on in 2010

Olympics

• Wayne Collett, 60

• Harold Connolly, 79

• Antonio Pettigrew, 42

• Juan Antonio Samaranch, 89

Track and field

• Charlie Francis, 61

• James Fuchs, 82

• Patricia Rico, 76

• Wes Santee, 78

• Robert Zhongjie Yin, 20



Read more: http://www.sacbee.com/2010/12/24/3279487/remembering-those-who-have-passed.html#ixzz193E5lcG8

U.S. High School Weight Throw

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 25# WEIGHT THROW

NATIONAL RECORD

93’03.25” Conor McCullough SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA 03-15-09

CLASS RECORDS

63'06.25" Wes Wright FR Villa Rica, GA 01-23-05
75'00.50" Walter Henning SO St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY 02-26-05
87’10.75” Conor McCullough JR Chaminade, West Hills, CA 03-16-08
93’03.25” Conor McCullough SR Chaminade, West Hills, CA 03-15-09

2010/2011 PERFORMANCE LIST

72’01.50” Jon Lawson SR Prairie, Brush Prairie, WA 12-05 o
71’01.00” Joe Velez JR Classical, Providence, RI 12-18
70’09.25” Ben Glauser SR Athens Academy, Athens, GA 10-31 o
66’11.25” Enrique Gaitan SR Sprayberry, Marietta, GA 10-31 o
66’09.25” Nathan Loe SR Woodland, Cartersville, GA 11-27 o
65’02.75” Andrew Dunkleberger SR Whitfield Academy, Mableton, GA 10-31 o
64’08.00” Edward Brentnall SR Lovett, Atlanta, GA 10-03 o
64’06.50” Brian Uthe SR Governor Thomas Johnson, Frederick, MD 09-12 o
61’10.75” Kevin Conway JR Westerly, RI 12-18
61’07.50” Joel Caballero SR Classical, Providence, RI 12-18
58’02.50” Luis Alvarez SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI 12-13
57’00.00” Reuben Horace JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-08
56’03.00” Kevin Stanley SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA 11-14 o
55’09.50” Curt Hayden JR Carrollton, GA 10-03 o
53’07.75” Joe McGuire SR Westerly, RI 12-18
53’07.00” Matt Gama SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-13
53’07.00” Christopher Hand SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY 12-03
53’01.75” Jon Paul Reed SO Landmark Christian, Fairburn, GA 11-27 o
52’01.00” Jamie Brown SR Portsmouth, RI 12-08
51’03.00” Charlie Ionata SO Barrington, RI 12-18
51’03.00” Jon Bicocchi SR Commack, NY 12-17
51’02.50” Austin Funk JR Post Falls, ID 11-14 o
51’02.00” John Celona JR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-11
51’00.75” Robert Palazzo JR Classical, Providence, RI 12-11
51’00.50” Derek Benn SR North Kingstown, RI 12-18
49’05.50” John Goddard SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-18
49’03.25” Joseph Covino JR Cumberland, RI 12-18
48’11.00” Josh Whitener SO North Paulding, Dallas, GA 11-27 o
48’10.00” Gustavo Reynoso SR Classical, Providence, RI 12-08
48’00.00” Derek Ferra JR East Greenwich, RI 12-11
47’10.00” Carlos Mangum SO Central, Providence, RI 12-18
47’03.00” Tom Harty SR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY 12-03
46’09.25” Ryan Kelly SR North Kingstown, RI 12-15
46’08.75” Dan Woyack SR Chariho, Wood River Junction, RI 12-18
46’07.00” Mike Maloof SR Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-18
46’06.75” Aarron Harmon SR Woonsocket, RI 12-15
46’05.00” Matt Casbarro SO Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 12-08
46’02.00” Ed Cummins JR Lincoln, RI 12-04
46’00.25” Steve Lefebvre SO LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI 12-18
45’11.25” Kenneth Brinson 8TH Marist, Atlanta, GA 10-03 o
45’10.25” Casey Mackisey JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI 12-13
45’07.25” Chase Carroll SO North Cobb Christian, Acworth, GA 10-31 O
45’07.00” Riley Tuttle SR North Kingstown, RI 12-15
45’06.50” Kevin Conner SO Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 12-08
45’05.00” Dylan Gardner SO Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 12-18
45’02.00” Joe Riccardi SR Cranston West, RI 12-08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 35# WEIGHT THROW

NATIONAL RECORD

65’08.25” Davis Fraker SR McIntosh, Peachtree City, GA 02-14-10

2010/2011 PERFORMANCE LIST

41’06.00” Kevin Stanley SR Central Valley, Veradale, WA 11-21 o

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
U.S HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' 20# WEIGHT THROW

NATIONAL RECORD

65’04.25” Shelby Ashe JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA 03-14-10

CLASS RECORDS

57’03.00” Katie Kraychir FR Twentynine Palms, CA 02-02-08
57’11.00” Patrice Gates SO Villa Rica, GA 03-16-08
65’04.25” Shelby Ashe JR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA 03-14-10
62’02.00” Victoria Flowers SR Classical, Providence, RI 03-03-08

2010/2011 PERFORMANCE LIST


64’11.25” Diana Levy’ SR Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw, GA 11-27 o
62’05.25” Shelby Ashe SR St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA 10-31 o
58’04.75” Jianna Williams SR South Paulding, Douglasville, GA 11-27 o
56’03.25” Taylor Dupont SR Star’s Mill, Peachtree City, GA 11-27 o
53’11.00” Aleide Fernandes SR Central Falls, RI 12-10
52’06.00” Monica Phillips JR Pope, Marietta, GA 10-31 o
49’01.00” Cathy Liebowitz SR Lebanon, NH 12-18
47’09.00” Avana Story JR Woodward Academy, College Park, GA 11-27 o
47’00.50” Amber Jones SR Classical, Providence, RI 12-14
46’10.00” Kelli Thomas FR Luella, Locust Grove, GA 10-03 o
46’04.25” Diamond Higgins SR Kennesaw Mountain, GA 10-03 o
46’04.25” Torie Owers JR Athens Academy, Athens, GA 11-27 o
45’06.00” Robyn McFetters SR Barrington, RI 12-18
45’06.00” Maggie DuFault JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 12-10
45’05.00” Alyssa Maker SR Our Lady of Mercy, Fairburn, GA 10-31 o
44’09.75” Ashlen Veatch JR Cave Spring, Roanoke, VA 12-04
44’07.50” Sally Marie Futch SR Bulloch Academy, Statesboro, GA 10-03 o
42’02.25” Grace Janes JR Rogers, Newport, RI 12-18
41’10.00” Sabrina Gaitan 8TH J.J. Daniell MS, Marietta, GA 11-27 o
40’06.75” Katie Young SR North Kingstown, RI 12-18
40’04.00” Kadijah Johnson SR Central Falls, RI 12-10
40’03.75” Becky Cousens JR Portsmouth, RI 12-18
38’10.00” Brittany Christiansen SR Sachem East, NY 12-18
38’08.25” Catherine Maloney JR LaSalle Academy, Providence, RI 12-18
37’07.25” Sara Greer SR South Central, Union Mills, IN 12-18
37’02.50” Ann Dagrin JR Classical, Providence, RI 12-10
37’02.25” Kamryn Brinson 7TH Marist, Atlanta, GA 11-27 o
36’11.50” Thalia Rosario SR Mt. Pleasant, Providence, RI 12-14
36’03.00” Josie Hardin SO Harrison, Kennesaw, GA 10-31 o
35’10.00” Brittaney Bermingham SR Munster, IN 12-18
35’08.50” Gabby Smith SO Narragansett, RI 12-18
35’03.00” Katelyn Hughes JR Smithfield, Esmond, RI 12-10
35’02.25” Venetcia Ortiz SO Central Falls, RI 12-18
34’05.50” Kryssa Lachapelle SR Cumberland, RI 12-14
34’01.25” Destinee Barrett SO Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 12-18
34’00.75” Hayley Lindemer JR Hebron, IN 12-18
33’08.50” Liz Boyle JR Westerly, RI 12-18
33’06.00” Aysha Moreino JR South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI 12-14
33’05.00” Marthaline Cooper SO Classical, Providence, RI 12-04
33’00.50” Ashley Pearson SR Lincoln, RI 12-18
32’09.75” Katie St.Amand SR Toll Gate, Warwick, RI 12-18
32’00.00” Katie Wardsworth SO Central Valley, Spokane, WA 10-17 o
31’11.00” Brianna O’Grady SO South Kingstown, Wakefield, RI 12-14
31’10.00” Dakota Kliamovich JR Central Valley, Spokane, WA 11-21 o
31’09.00” Tori Anderson JR East Providence, RI 12-16
31’02.50” Allison Baptiste SR Woonsocket, RI 12-14
31’01.75” Ashley Travarez SR Classical, Providence, RI 12-18
30’08.25” Allyson Ancona JR Pilgrim, Warwick, RI 12-18
30’07.50” Kendra Plante SO Cumberland, RI 12-10
30’06.00” Sarah Elger JR Smithfield, Esmond, RI 12-14
30’02.25” Katie Irwin FR Chariho, Wood River Junction, RI 12-14
30’00.00” Imani Williams JR St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY 12-18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Standards: boys’ 25# - 45’; boys’ 35# 40’; girls’ 20# 30’.

Weekly/final updates up to top 100 in each gender.

o – Outdoor performance. All others indoor performances.

’ – Foreign student/athlete.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutoff 12-19-10

Addition, updates, or corrections would be appreciated.
Please send to: Bob Gourley 3 Greenville Drive, Barrington, RI 02806
(401) 246-0243 or via e-mail at rmgourley@fctvplus.net

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Desiree Davila (Hilltop HS)

Desiree Davila

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Chula Vista, Calif.

High School:
Hilltop HS

Height:
5-2

Event:
Distance







Arizona State: Earned her first All-America honors in 2003 (10th, outdoor 5,000m run)...garnered All-America honors in cross country as well...ranks third and fifth on the school's indoor 3,000m and 5,000m run lists, respectively...sits seventh and 10th in the outdoor 5,000m and 10,000m lists, respectively... 2004 XC: Concluded her final cross country season placing second on the team in every race...finished fifth at the Pac-10 Championships to earn all-conference first team accolades...finished 41st at the NCAA Championships, making her just the third woman in Sun Devil history to compete in four NCAA Cross Country Championship meets...posted three Top 5 finishes, including second Dave Murray Invite, fourth at NCAA West Region and fifth at the conference race...earned all-region honors for her finish in the West meet...received Coaches Award at season banquet...selected to the Academic All-Pac-10 Honorable Mention team... 2004 Outdoor: Advanced to her second NCAA Championship meet in as many years, finishing 23rd in the 5,000m run...scored in two events at the Pac-10 Championships by placing second in the 10,000m run and sixth in the 5,000m...also qualified for regional in the 1,500m after recording a personal best of 4:28.55 to finish second at the Baldy Castillo Invite...also won the race at the Double Dual...earned Honorable Mention Academic All-Pac-10 honors... 2004 Indoor: Ran in three individual races and provisionally qualified for the NCAA meet in the 5,000m run with the fifth-best indoor time in school history...placed third at the Double Dual to score for the team...helped the distance medley relay team to a victory at the Double Dual... 2003 XC: An All-American for the Sun Devils, she helped the team win the Roy Griak and ASU Invites...placed in the Top 15 in four of the six races she ran with all six finishes coming in the Top 44 of the standings...primarily was the third finisher on the team, but was second on the squad at the NCAA meet...earned all-region honors with her 15th place finish...was All-Pac-10 Second Team...also named to the Academic All-Pac-10 Honorable Mention team... 2003 Outdoor: Earned All-America honors in the 5,000m run after placing 10th at the NCAA meet (eight American to finish)...held the second-fastest time on the team in the 800m, 1,500m and 5,000m runs behind Lisa Aguilera...her personal best of 16:17.45 at the Stanford Invitational ranks sixth all-time at Arizona State...earned race victories in the 800m at the Double Dual with a personal best 2:10.21 and the 1,500m run at both the Baldy Castillo and Double Dual...scored for the team in the 5,000m at the Pac-10 Championships (sixth place) and at the NCAA West Regional (fourth place)...was an honorable mention selection to the Pac-10 All-Academic squad... 2003 Indoor: Second on the team in the 3,000m run with the third-fastest time in school history (9:36.28)...third on the team in the mile run...her 3,000m run placed her second at the Pac-10 Invitational...also finished fifth in the mile at the Boise State Invitational... 2002 XC: Competed in six races for ASU with her best race being run at the Pac-10 Championships where she finished 12th...conference meet time of 21:19 was tops for her this year...also earned a spot on the All-Pac-10 Conference Second Team...third on the team at the NCAA Championships with a 21:37.8 and 118th-place finish...took fourth on the squad at the NCAA West Region meet to help team advance to national meet...garnered honorable mention Pac-10 All-Academic accolades... 2002 Outdoor: Competed in the 800m, 1500m and 3000m...clocked 19th fastest time in the prelims of the 1500m at the U.S.A. Junior Outdoor Championships (4:40.61) but did not advance to the final...finished 10th in the 1500m at the Pac-10 Championships with season-best 4:31.71...placed fourth at the ASU Invite (4:35.88) and sixth at the Oregon Invite (4:31.71)...recorded personal-best in the 800m (2:13.35), placing fourth at the UA/NAU Double Dual...owned ASU's top 3000m time of the season (10:02.13)... 2002 Indoor: Did not compete... 2001 XC: Lone freshman to compete on ASU's starting seven...team's fifth-highest finisher at the NCAA Championships (205th, 23:08) and West Region (34th, 22:39.4)...clocked season-best 6,000m time of 22:02.7 at the Pac-10 Championships, finishing as the team's fourth-highest finisher (22nd)...ASU's third-best finisher in first collegiate meet, placing 15th (5,000m-19:10.4) at the UC Irvine Invitational...placed 50th at the Roy Griak Invitational (22:03) and 65th at the NCAA Pre-Meet (22:34).

High School: A 2001 graduate of Hilltop High School (Chula Vista, Calif.)...earned four letters in track, cross country and soccer...three-time CIF and Metro League champion in cross country (`98-'00)...four-time Metro League Runner of the Year (`98-'01)...as a senior, won CIF titles in both the 1600m and 3200m...at the California state meet, placed fifth in the 1600m and fourth in the 3200m...also won 1600m CIF title as a junior...as a senior set Metro League records in the 800m, 1600m and 3200m and set the Mt. Carmel Invitational meet record in the 3200m.

Personal: Majoring in psychology...parents are Dennis and Nancy Davila...sister Natalie played field hockey at Cal...born July 26, 1983...full name Desiree Nicole Davila.

Personal Bests
800: 2:10.21
1,500: 4:28.55
5,000: 16:17.45
10,000: 36:52.48

In NCAA Championship Meets
2004 Cross Country - 21:15.0 - 41st
2004 Outdoor 5,000m (prelims) - 17:31.7 - 23rd
2003 Cross Country - 20:50.8 - 44th *
2003 Outdoor 5,000m (finals) - 16:30.3 - 10th *
2002 Cross Country - 21:37.8 - 118th
2001 Cross Country - 23:08.0 - 205th
* Indicates All-America honors attained

Courtesy Arizona State

Emerald Nuts Midnight Run Lets Thousands Ring In a Happy, Healthy New Year

Emerald Nuts Midnight Run Lets Thousands Ring In a Happy, Healthy New Year
Donahue, Davila, Curtis, Lehmkuhle set to race through Central Park under the fireworks at midnight




NEW YORK - (December 22, 2010) - With 2010 coming to a close, New York Road Runners is preparing to start the new year off with a bang at the Emerald Nuts Midnight Run in Central Park at midnight on December 31, when professional athletes will toe the line with thousands of New Yorkers looking to start off the year on the right foot, it was announced by NYRR president and CEO Mary Wittenberg.




The Midnight Run, a Central Park tradition since 1978, offers runners and spectators a fun and healthy way to celebrate the New Year, just blocks north of the crowds in Times Square. The run promises to be one of the most distinctive, cost-effective parties in all of Manhattan.




"The Emerald Nuts Midnight Run is one of the best traditions on the New York Road Runners calendar," said Wittenberg. "It is a great time to see some of our sports' top athletes line up with the great runners from our city and ring in a healthy new year!"

"For the seventh straight year, we are proud to sponsor the Emerald Nuts Midnight Run, and we look forward to another successful event," said Craig Tokusato, executive vice president and chief marketing officer of Diamond Foods, Inc. "Kicking off the New Year with Emerald Nuts is a perfect way to start the year in a fun, active and healthy way."

The festivities begin at 10:00pm with a dance party and costume contest, followed by a costume parade at 11:00pm. At midnight, the runners will take off on a four-mile loop through Central Park while the night is lit up by a 17-minute fireworks show. In lieu of water at mile two, runners will have the option of toasting the new year with a glass of non-alcoholic champagne.




In addition to the great activities that are planned throughout the night, a strong professional athlete field will race for a prize purse of $2000, including $500 apiece to the male and female winners. Defending champion and Olympian Erin Donahue will be up against Desiree Davila, the fastest female U.S. marathoner of 2010. In the men's field, Bobby Curtis and Jason Lehmkuhle will make their Emerald Nuts Midnight Run debuts.




Donahue, 27, of Haddonfield, NJ, won this event in 2009 in a time of 21:22. She competed in the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games 1500 meters and finished third at the 2010 Fifth Avenue Mile.




Davila, 27, of Rochester Hills, MI, will make her Emerald Nuts Midnight Run debut after running 2:26:20, the fastest marathon time for a U.S. woman in 2010, at the Bank of America Chicago Marathon.




Curtis, 26, of Ardmore, PA, won the 2008 NCAA 5000 meter title. He ran 27:33.38 for 10,000 meters in 2010, the fourth-fastest time of the year by an American.

Lehmkuhle, 33, of Minneapolis, MN, is familiar with Central Park, as he has finished eighth (2008) and ninth (2009) in the ING New York City Marathon. Lehmkuhle has a personal best of 13:38.73 for 5000 meters. His wife, Kristen Nicolini, will also take part in the Emerald Nuts Midnight Run for the first time.




For more details on the race and pre-race festivities in Central Park, visit: www.nyrr.org

Wrestler Sees Legal Move; Prosecutor Sees Assault

CLOVIS, Calif. — At 17 years old, Preston Hill is known around the Fresno area as an accomplished wrestler, a leader of his high school team, the Buchanan Bears, and a potential candidate for a college scholarship in the sport he loves.

http://www.nytimes.com/2010/12/19/us/19wrestler.html?src=twrhp

Sponsored by RADAR TS 2010 All NorCal High School XC Teams - Boys & Girls

http://www.dyestatcal.com/ATHLETICS/XC/2010/allnorca.htm

Sponsored by RADAR TS 2010 All NorCal High School XC Teams - Boys & Girls
All Nor-Cal History


The NorCal Committee would like to thank RADAR Timing Service for sponsoring the 2010 All-NorCal High School Cross-Country Team certificates. We appreciate their support of our sport throughout the season. Anyone on any of the lists below is eligible for a Recognition Certificate from the committee provided they send us their mailing address.

In the instances where there were ties in the voting, we selected all tied athletes for that honor. If you seeing any spelling errors or other corrections, please email them to Hank Lawson.
Committee Members - please have your votes in to me (Facilitator) by Dec 21st.

Tracked Athletes in NorCal (Section & State marks).

Committee Members: (E-Mail all Committee Members)

Walt VanZant (CCS) Tom Cushman (NS) Scott Fairley (NS)
Andy Leong (SF) George Paddeck (SJS) Peter Brewer (NCS)
Keith Conning (staff writer) Albert Caruana (CCS/NCS) Hank Lawson (Facilitator)

Coaches/Athletes: Please email me, click here, your US Mail address so I can send the
certficate(s) to you. They should be mailed by Jan 14th. Thanks. Hank Lawson

Runner of the Year and Grade Athletes of the Year


All-NorCal Team: Daniel Milechman, Tamalpais (Runner & Senior); Luis Luna, Piner (Junior); Johannas Estifanos, Milpitas (Soph); Aidan Goltra, Las Lomas (Frosh). Kelsey Santisteban, Castro Valley (Senior); Carrie Verdon, Campolindo (Runner & Junior); Vanessa Fraser, Scotts Valley (Soph); Clare Carroll, Granite Bay (Frosh).

Section Bests


Daniel Milecham, Tamalpais (NCS); Domenic D'Acquisto, Enterprise (NS); Chris Kigar, El Camino (SJS); Parker Schuh, Mtn View (CCS); Cameron Trinh, Skyline (Oakland); Patrick Gray, Lincoln (SF). Carrie Verdon, Campolindo (NCS); Kody Atkins, Chico (NS); Clare Carroll, Granite Bay (SJS); Jessie Petersen, Carlmont (CCS); Jessica Kong, Oakland (Oakland); Isabella Bowden, Balboa (SF).

BOYS

1, %,+,SB D4 Daniel Milechman Tamalpais 12 NCS
1, SB D3 Domenic D'Acquisto Enterprise 12 NS
1, SB D2 Chris Kigar El Camino HS 12 SJS
1, SB D2 Parker Schuh Mountain View 12 CCS
1 D1 Jeff Bickert College Park 12 NCS
1 D2 Will Geiken Los Gatos 12 CCS
1 D1 Trevor Halsted Davis HS 12 SJS

2,++ D3 Luis Luna Piner 11 NCS
2 D1 Kevin Bishop Monta Vista 11 CCS
2 D3 Thomas Joyce Campolindo 11 NCS
2 D1 Anthony Ortolan College Park 12 NCS
2 D2 Robert Pflaster Del Campo HS 12 SJS
2 D2 Riley Rupenthal Ponderosa HS 11 SJS
2 D2 Jordan Rushing Del Campo HS 11 SJS
2 D3 Forrest Shaffer Petaluma 12 NCS

3, +++ D1 Johannas Estifano Milpitas 10 CCS
3 D2 Kyle Feuerhelm Woodside 12 CCS
3 D2 Grant Foster Los Gatos 11 CCS
3 D1 Adrian Hinojosa Bellarmine 11 CCS
3 D2 Jack Nevins Del Campo HS 12 SJS
3 D1 Kyle Rae Bellarmine 12 CCS
3 D5 Cole Williams Urban School of SF 12 NCS

hm D2 Peter Anthony Cupertino 11 CCS
hm D1 Jack Bordoni Bellarmine 11 CCS
hm D1 Trent Brendel Granite Bay HS 10 SJS
hm D3 Dylan Chamberlen Paradise 11 NS
hm D1 Brian DeLaMora Davis HS 12 SJS
hm D2 Parker Deuel San Ramon Valley 11 NCS
hm D3 Ryan Douglas Petaluma 10 NCS
hm D4 Trevor Ehlenbach San Rafael 12 NCS
hm D2 Richard Ho Leland 10 CCS
hm D4 John Lawson Sir Francis Drake 10 NCS
hm D1 Cormac McCullough Jesuit HS 12 SJS
hm D3 Donald Plazola Willow Glen 12 CCS
hm D3 Kevin Poteracke Petaluma 10 NCS
hm D2 Ben Schneider Los Altos 12 CCS
hm D4 Ned Tannenbaum SF University 12 NCS
hm D1 Estaban Valencia Bellarmine 11 CCS
hm D1 Miguel Vasquez Andrew Hill 10 CCS
hm D1 Kyle Williams DeLaSalle 12 NCS
hm D1 Benji Xie Oakridge HS 12 SJS

SB D3 Cameron Trinh Skyline 12 OS
SB D1 Patrick Gray Lincoln 12 SF

all-frosh, ++++ D3 Aidan Goltra Las Lomas 9 NCS
all-frosh D5 Gabe Arias-Sheridan St. Joseph Notre Dame 9 NCS
all-frosh D1 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 9 SJS
all-frosh D2 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek HS 9 SJS
all-frosh D3 Dante Hay Maria Carillo 9 NCS
all-frosh D2 Blair Hurlock Ponderosa HS 9 SJS
all-frosh D1 Austin Lloyd Berkeley 9 NCS
all-frosh D4 Logan Marshall Half Moon Bay 9 CCS
all-frosh D1 Parker Marson College Park 9 NCS
all-frosh D1 Trystin Martin Jesuit HS 9 SJS
all-frosh D3 Andrew Melendez Bishop O'Dowd 9 NCS
all-frosh D3 Zach Stelzer Placer HS 9 SJS

GIRLS

1,SB,%,++ D3 Carrie Verdon Campolindo 11 NCS
1,+ D1 Kelsey Santisteban Castro Valley 12 NCS
1,SB,++++, all-Frosh D1 Clare Carroll Granite Bay HS 9 SJS
1, SB D1 Jessie Petersen Carlmont 12 CCS
1, all-Frosh D4 Anna Maxwell San Lorenzo Valley 9 CCS
1 D1 Brooke Holt Granite Bay HS 12 SJS
1 D3 Grace Orders Campolindo 12 NCS

2,+++ D4 Vanessa Fraser Scotts Valley 10 CCS
2, all-Frosh D1 Sophie Hartley Granada 9 NCS
2, all-Frosh D4 Spencer Moore St. Mary's College (HS)9 NCS
2 D3 Madeline Ankhelyi Vista Del Lago HS 10 SJS
2 D5 Lucy McCullough Marin Academy 12 NCS
2 D1 Carina Novell Granada 11 NCS
2 D1 Samantha Ralstin Oakridge HS 12 SJS

3 D5 Bridget Blum San Francisco Univ (HS)11 NCS
3 D1 Maryann Gong Granada 10 NCS
3 D3 Nikki Hiltz Aptos 10 CCS
3 D3 Rachel Hinds St. Ignatius 12 CCS
3 D3 Lauren Kraus Maria Carillo 10 NCS
3 D3 Annie Marggraff Acalanes 10 NCS
3 D1 Elaine McVay California 12 NCS

hm D1 Cassidy Daley Lodi HS 10 SJS
hm D2 Caitlin Devitt-Payne Del Oro HS 12 SJS
hm D1 Jessica Diaz St. Francis HS 11 SJS
hm, all-Frosh D1 Reaghan Emrick Oakridge HS 9 SJS
hm D2 Emma Freeman Del Oro HS 12 SJS
hm D2 Jessica Gerards Washington 12 NCS
hm, all-Frosh D3 Kendal Hacker St. Ignatius 9 CCS
hm D4 Becky Hobby Hughson 11 SJS
hm D3 Amy Hollshwander Acalanes 10 NCS
hm D2 Kayla Knapp Los Gatos 11 CCS
hm, all-Frosh D1 Lauren Larocco St. Francis HS 9 SJS
hm D1 Erin Matranga St. Francis HS 12 SJS
hm, all-Frosh D5 Julia Maxwell Branson 9 NCS
hm D3 Rachel Meadows Campolindo 11 NCS
hm D2 Ashley Moffet Casa Grande 10 NCS
hm D2 Julie Nacouzi Montgomery 12 NCS
hm D2 Karina Nunes Woodcreek HS 10 SJS
hm D5 Holland Reynolds San Francisco Univ (HS)11 NCS
hm D1 Erin Robinson Gunn 12 CCS
hm D2 Brooke Ruppenthal Ponderosa HS 10 SJS
hm D2 Allison Sturges Mountain View 11 CCS
hm D2 Alexandra Tate Clayton Valley 11 NCS
hm D1 Christine Zavesky Granite Bay HS 12 SJS

all-Frosh D2 Elizabeth Hutchison Rio Americano HS 9 SJS
all-Frosh D1 Sophie Meads Davis HS 9 SJS
all-Frosh D1 Sarah Robinson Gunn 9 CCS

SB D2 Kody Atkins Chico 11 NS
SB D2 Isabella Bowden Balboa 10 SF
SB D3 Jessica Kong Oakland 12 OS

SB = Section Best
% = Runner of the Year
+ = Senior of the Year
++ = Junior of the Year
+++ Soph of the Year
++++ = Frosh of the Year
hm = Honorable Mention

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

Renken, Pons Named Tops in Cross-country

Running standouts Anika Renken and Sam Pons received top honors at their team's annual awards banquet.
State cross-country champion Sam Pons and star runner Anika Renken received the prestigious Mike Parkinson MVP award at the team's annual awards banquet at South Pasadena High School. The award is named after former South Pas distance running star Mike Parkinson, who later coached at his alma mater.

http://southpasadena.patch.com/articles/renken-pons-named-tops-in-cross-country

El Toro's Durham is 2010 boys cross country athlete of the year

JSerra's Delaney is 2010 girls cross country athlete of the year

Vallejo track and field program being offered

Gotcher Gearing Up for Second Marathon Attempt

December 21, 2010
Brett Gotcher, who ran the third-fastest marathon by an American in 2010, definitely prefers flannel to lycra. At a luncheon last Friday at a local restaurant in Flagstaff, he looked more like a logger than a runner in his red and orange flannel shirt. His long blond hair and scruffy beard completed his lumberjack look.
http://www.all-athletics.com/en-us/2010-12-21/gotcher-gearing-second-marathon-attempt

Keith Conning: Brett Gotcher (Aptos 2002) placed fifth in the State Meet 3200 meters in 9:09.31.

Men's 3,200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/01/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS

1 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan /ce CE 9:00.46 10
2 Carl Dambkowski 12 Granada /nc NC 9:01.82 8
3 Tim Nelson 11 Liberty Chrst /no NO 9:04.57 6
4 Michael Poe 11 Etiwanda /ss SS 9:08.43 4
5 Brett Gotcher 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:09.31 2
6 Mohamed Trafeh 10 Duarte /ss SS 9:09.87 1
7 Billy Nelson 12 Taft /ce CE 9:12.77
8 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:12.98
9 Manuel Ruiz 10 Monroe /la LA 9:13.77
10 Mike Chavez 11 Esperanza /ss SS 9:14.32
11 Nicholas De Felice 12 Jesuit /sj SJ 9:14.68
12 Jeremy Mineau 10 Menlo Atherton/cc CC 9:15.92
13 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosco /ss SS 9:16.94
14 Babey Wagnew 10 Helix /sd SD 9:19.30
15 Gus Polito 11 Valley Center /sd SD 9:19.69
16 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan /ce CE 9:21.59
17 Ryan Morgan 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:23.55
18 Jordan Horn 11 Alta Loma /ss SS 9:24.94
19 Miguel Uribe 11 Grace Davis /sj SJ 9:29.60
20 Rory Kuykendall 12 Drake /nc NC 9:30.31
21 Justin Kenney 12 Oak Ridge /sj SJ 9:32.32
22 Sean Barrett 11 St. Augustine /sd SD 9:34.92
23 Marlon Ruiz 12 Belmont /la LA 9:34.99
24 Patrick Hernandez 12 San Benito Hol/cc CC 9:38.30
25 Pedro Aquino 11 Venice /la LA 9:38.61
26 Sean Drake 12 University-SF /nc NC 9:42.16
27 Dale Kitt 12 Eureka /nc NC 9:57.45
28 Adrian Luis 10 Oakland /ok OK 10:14.97
http://www.dyestatcal.com/ATHLETICS/TRACK/2002/statmeet.htm

Monday, December 20, 2010

Neptune's Ajee Wilson looks to add to list of accomplishments

Neptune High School (New Jersey) girls indoor track and field team coach Dawn Bowles-Fitch has a slogan.

"Train hard. Run fast and win easy."
The slogan works for Ajee Wilson, the Scarlet Fliers' standout.

http://www.app.com/article/20101220/SPORTS0129/12200326/Neptune-s-Ajee-Wilson-looks-to-add-to-list-of-accomplishments

Bolden Inducted Into USTFCCCA Hall of Fame Women's coach was honored in San Antonio, TX on December 15th

Jeanette Bolden

Dec. 20, 2010

On Wednesday, December 15th, women's head track and field coach Jeanette Bolden was inducted into the U.S. Track & Field/Cross Country Coaches Association Hall of Fame in San Antonio, TX.

In all, six coaches wee inducted into this year's class - Bolden, Cleve Abbott (Tuskegee), Chick Hislop (Weber State), Bert Lyle (Texas Woman's University), Jack Toms (Lynchburg), and Doug Watts (Edinboro).

With three NCAA and 10 Pac-10 Conference team titles in the bank, Jeanette Bolden has guided her alma mater - the UCLA women's track & field program - to the top of the national stage. Having devoted 17 seasons at the helm of the Bruin team, Bolden has guided over 50 of UCLA's sprinters, hurdlers, and relay runners to USTFCCCA All-America status, five of which have won individual national crowns.

With an NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship team title in 2004, Bolden was named the USTFCCCA National Coach of the Year. In that same year, Bolden's squad won the Pac-10 Conference title for the 10th time under her guidance. The team's NCAA Indoor Track & Field crowns in 2000 and 2001 were the firsts ever won by the women's program at UCLA. Bolden's Bruins placed in the nation's top three at the NCAA Outdoor Championships ten times in a 12-year stretch from 1994 to 2005. Bolden also has a 73-2 dual-meet coaching record and had a team that was the nation's best in dual meets for nine years.

Bolden has coached some of the best female quarter-miler sprinters and hurdlers of the past decade, including Monique Henderson, Sheena Johnson, and Nicole Leach. Henderson, a member of the 2004 and 2008 U.S. Olympic gold medalist 4x400-meter relay teams, was the 2005 NCAA 400-meter champion and a nine-time All-American. Johnson, now Sheena Tosta, won Olympic silver in the 400 hurdles at the 2008 Beijing Games and was the fourth-place finisher in the same event at the Athens Games in 2004. Johnson won NCAA titles in the 400 hurdles in 2003 and 2004 and was a nine-time Pac-10 Champ. Leach, the 2007 and 2009 400-meter NCAA Champion, reached the semifinals of the 2007 IAAF World Championships in the same event and was on the U.S. junior 4x400 team that won gold at the 2006 IAAF World Junior Championships.

Bolden, the 2008 U.S. Women's Olympic Team Coach, was twice an Olympian herself, becoming the first head coach in U.S. Olympic history to have won an Olympic medal as an athlete. At the 1984 Los Angeles games, Bolden won gold as a member of the American 4x100-meter squad and was a fourth-place finisher in the 100 meters. At UCLA, Bolden was a five-time All-American, and her 1986 run of 6.54 in the 60-yard dash still stands as the co-world record. In addition, Bolden holds all-time collegiate bests indoors in the 50 yards and 50 meters.

Bolden is executive director and coordinator of the Jeanette Bolden Asthma and Allergy Track Clinic and a member of the Board of Directors for the Asthma and Allergy Foundation.

Courtesy UCLA

UCLA Track & Field Spreads Holiday Joy To Those Less Fortunate, Bruins visited Cesar Chavez LA Shelter over the weekend

Dec. 20, 2010


The women's track and field team adopted a homeless family from the Cesar Chavez Los Angeles Shelter for Christmas and delivered presents over the weekend.

The ladies all donated money towards Christmas presents, while Joy Eaton made two blankets for the little girls, ages 3 and 5. Joy, along with Tiffany LaMar, Briana Barlow and men's athlete Cory Primm, delivered the gifts and attended a party on Saturday, December 18th.

The student-athletes played games with the children, sang carols and took care of the young babies so the moms could have a break. They also helped with handing out the gifts.

One little boy who was deaf went up to tell Santa what he wanted and Eaton translated what he was saying in sign language, causing several of the adults to be in tears.

The event was put on by "A Chance For Children," run by Tai Collins and Gregg Bonann (creator of Baywatch).

xxxxxxx

Joy Eaton

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Hacienda Heights, CA

High School:
St. Lucy's Priory

Height:
5-6

Event:
Sprints

Birthdate:
07/09/1989

2010 - Ran on the ninth-place 4x400m relay at the NCAA Outdoor meet (3:36.19) ... Competed in the 400m and 4x400m relay at the NCAA Preliminary ... Ran on the Pac-10 champion 4x400m relay (3:34.82) and also placed seventh in the 400m (54.52) ... Ran a lifetime-best of 53.74 in the 400m against USC ... Finished eighth in the top section of the 400m at the RJ/JJK Invite (55.70) ... In indoor track, was a provisional qualifier in the 400m and with the 4x400m relay ... Won the Boise Invite with a lifetime-best of 53.84.

2009 - Placed fifth in the 400m against USC (57.98) ... Placed 10th in the 800m at the UCSD Triton Invite (2:16.64) ... In indoor track, had a top 400m time of 55.90.

2008 - Placed 10th in the 400m at Pac-10s (54.91) ... Was third in the open 400m (55.33) and 10th in the open 200m (24.94) at the RJ/JJK Invite ... Cal/Nevada runner-up in the 400m (55.49) ... Ran a season-best 55.20 in the prelims at the Cal/Nevada meet ... Ran on the winning 4x100m (46.16) and 4x400m (3:44.58) relays at the UCLA Invite ... In indoor track, ran on the NCAA provisional qualifying 4x400m relay (3:39.64) and had an indoor 400m best of 55.34.

High School - Four-year letterwinner in track and soccer ... Ranked 22nd in the country in the 400m with a best time of 53.97 ... Won every league meet competition in the 200m and 400m throughout high school ... Set school and league records in both the 200 and 400m, as well as in the 4x100m relay ... Set the CIF-SS Div. III 400m record in 2007 ... NSIC Academic All-American in 2007 ... Was third in the 200m and 400m at the 2007 Arcadia Invite ... Won the 200m and 400m races at the 2007 Mt. SAC Relays ... State finalist in the 200m and 400m in 2005 and 2006 ... Won the 2005 CIF-SS Div. III 200m and 400m crowns ... Also won the 2006 CIF 400m title ... In soccer, was the team's Most Valuable Offensive Player, a third-team all-league honoree and All-CIF Honorable Mention in 2006 ... Was a CA State Games champion in the 200m and 400m ... At the 2007 USATF Junior Olympics, was a finalist in the 400m and 4x400m relay ... Placed second in the 400m at the Youth Outdoor Championships ... Prep best of x in the 200m.

Personal - Born July 9, 1989 in Pasadena, CA ... Daughter of Daryll and Pamela Eaton ... Has one brother, Daryll, Jr. ... Physiological Science major.

Eaton's Best Marks
Outdoor 200m - 25.11
Indoor 200m - 25.38
Outdoor 400m - 53.74
Indoor 400m - 53.84
Outdoor 800m - 2:16.64

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Tiffany LaMar

Class:
Freshman

Hometown:
Long Beach, CA

High School:
Paramount

Height:
5-6

Event:
Distance

Birthdate:
03/15/1992

High School - Earned four varsity letters in track and two in cross country at Paramount HS ... Served as track team captain all four years of high school ... Three-time San Gabriel Valley League champion in the 800m and 4x400m relay ... Placed third in the 800m at the 2010 CA State Meet ... Broke the school record in the 800m (2:09) ... Also had prep bests of 26.7 in the 200m, 56.7 in the 400m and 5:10 in the mile.

Personal - Born March 15, 1992 ... Daughter of Rod LaMar and Sharon Beech ... Has one sister, Jennifer ... Related to track great Jesse Owens ... Undeclared major.

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Briana Barlow

Class:
RS Sophomore

Hometown:
Rancho Cucamonga, CA

High School:
Rancho Cucamonga

Height:
5-10

Event:
Sprints

Birthdate:
05/25/1990

2010 - Ran on the 4x400m relay at the NCAA Preliminary (8th) ... Placed 11th in the 400m with a lifetime-best (55.83) at Pac-10s ... Ran a lifetime-best in the 200m (25.61) at the RJ/JJK Invite ... In indoor track, ran on the provisional qualifying 4x400m relay.

2009 - Redshirted the indoor and outdoor seasons.

High School - Three-year letterwinner in volleyball ... Also lettered her senior year in track ... Ran on the second-place 4x400m relay team at the 2008 CA State Championships ... Top prep mark of 57.65 in the 400m ... Set several volleyball records at her school.

Born May 25, 1990 in Montclair, CA ... Daughter of Jimmie and Maria Barlow ... Has two sisters, Colleen and Hazel ... Pre-Political Science major.

Best Mark
Outdoor 200m - 25.61
Indoor 200m - 26.07
Outdoor 400m - 55.83
Indoor 400m - 58.01
Outdoor 800m - 2:19.40


Cory Primm

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Thousand Oaks, CA

High School:
Westlake

Height / Weight:
5-10 / 140

Event:
Distances

Birthdate:
12/01/1988

Summer 2010 - Placed fifth in the 800m (1:47.04) at the NACAC Championships ... Finished 12th in the 800m (1:47.77) at the USATF Senior National Championships.

2010 - Earned All-America honors in the 800m with a fifth-place finish at NCAAs ... During the NCAA 800m prelims, Primm broke the school record (1:45.70) ... Finished fifth in the 800m (1:47.03) at the NCAA Preliminary Round ... At Pac-10s, placed fourth in the 800m (1:48.99) ... Won the Oxy Invite with a time of 1:46.63 ... Won the 800m against USC (1:47.56) and Oregon (1:49.09) ... Placed seventh in the invite mile at the RJ/JJK Invite (4:07.20/3:48.89 converted to 1500m) ... Cal/NV runner-up in the 800m (1:47.78) ... In indoor track, earned All-America honors with the DMR that placed sixth at NCAAs ... Helped the DMR team to an MPSF title and school record mark of 9:31.07 ... Ran an indoor lifetime-best of 1:48.07 in the 800m and was a provisional qualifier in the event ... Pac-10 All-Academic honorable mention ... Athletic Director's Honor Roll.

2009 - Finished 13th in the 800m at the NCAA Outdoor meet (1:47.95) ... Placed third in the 800m at the West Regional (1:49.98) and Pac-10 meet (1:50.36) ... Won the 800m against USC (1:48.93) ... RJ/JJK Invite runner-up in the open 1500m (3:49.15) and invite 800m (1:49.14) ... In indoor track, ran an NCAA provisional qualifier in the 800m (1:50.17) and ran on the provisional qualifying DMR team (9:37.28) ... MPSF All-Academic ... Pac-10 All-Academic honorable mention.

2008 - Placed 19th in the 800m (1:50.16) at the NCAA Outdoor Championships ... Finished fifth in the 800m at the West Region meet (1:49.76) ... Third-place finisher at the Pac-10 Championships with a lifetime-best 1:47.75 (#6 all-time at UCLA) ... Finished third in the 800m (1:51.81) against USC ... Runner-up in the 800m (1:49.86) at the Oregon Dual ... RJ/JJK Invite 800m champion (1:49.97) ... In indoor track, earned All-American honors as a member of the distance medley relay team that placed seventh at NCAAs (9:35.74) ... Also was a provisional qualifier in the 800m ... Was the top collegiate finisher in the 800m at both the UW Preview (1:50.09) and UW Invite (1:49.70) ... Athletic Director's Honor Roll.

High School - Four-year letterman in track and three-year winner in cross country ... Track & Field News High School All-American and was 10th in the magazine's Boys Athlete of the Year ballot ... USA Today High School All-American ... The No. 1 800m prep runner in the U.S. in 2007 (1:48.63 and No. 2 in 2006 (1:50.53) ... Won the 2007 USATF Junior National, National Scholastic Outdoor, Arcadia Invite, Simplot Games (indoor) and Pasadena Games 800m crowns ... Was a two-time CA state, CIF-SS Masters, and CIF-SS Division II 800m champion ...Set a CIF-SS Division II 800m record and ranks eighth all-time on the California 800m list ... Was also a league champion on several different occasions ... Finished ninth in the 800m at the 2005 CA state meet ... Holds all four Westlake HS class records in the 800m and 1600m, and was a member for the record-setting 4x400m team (3:19.28) ... Prep bests of 48.52 in the 400m (46.6 split in a 4x400m relay), 1:48.63 in the 800m, 4:11.92 in the 1600m and 15:21 on a three-mile cross country course.

Personal - Born December 1, 1988 in New York City, NY ... Son of Campion and Sally Primm ... Has two sisters, Sarah and Shaida ... Philosophy major.

All-American
2010 - Outdoor 800m
2010 - Indoor Distance Medley Relay
2008 - Indoor Distance Medley Relay

Best Marks
400m - 48.88
Outdoor 800m - 1:45.70
Indoor 800m - 1:48.08
1500m - 3:48.89
Mile - 4:07.20

Courtesy UCLA

Lananna, Price-Smith to head 2011 Team USA World Championships Staff

INDIANAPOLIS - University of Oregon Associate Athletic Director and Director of Track & Field Vin Lananna, and Southern Illinois University head coach Connie Price-Smith will serve as the respective men's and women's head coaches for Team USA at the 2011 IAAF World Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Daegu, South Korea, USA Track & Field announced Thursday.

Lananna, Price-Smith and the team USA staff will guide the World's #1 Track & Field Team at the World Championships, August 27-September 4 in Daegu.

At the most recent World Outdoor Championships in 2009 in Berlin, Germany, Team USA proved its world dominance by winning more medals than any other country with 22 (2nd place Jamaica - 13), won more gold medals than any other country with 10 (2nd place Jamaica - 7) and dominated the placing table with 231 points (2nd place Russia - 154 points).

Lananna to lead Team USA men's team

An associate athletic director and director of track and field at the University of Oregon since July 2005, Vin Lananna has enjoyed tremendous success, including during the 2010 season, which saw Oregon win its first-ever NCAA Indoor women's national title. The women were also the runner-up at the NCAA Outdoor Championships, while the men were second in both cross country and indoor track, and took third at the outdoor meet. For the second consecutive year, both teams were recognized as the United States Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches Association's national programs of the year.

The 2009-10 campaign also produced an unprecedented fourth straight Pac-10 title for the Oregon men, and a performance for the ages at the league meet for the women, who won every running event, aside from the two hurdles and the 4x400 meter relay, in tallying a meet record 215 points.

In his previous head coaching position at Stanford, Lananna received three NCAA Coach of the Year cross country honors, nine NCAA West Region Cross Country Coach of the Year awards, ten Pacific-10 Cross Country Coach of the Year honors, and two Pacific-10 Track and Field Coach of the Year awards. He also served on the NCAA Track and Field Committee from 2001-03. Lananna arrived at Stanford after serving as assistant athletic director and head coach for cross country and track and field at Dartmouth College in Hanover, N.H.

No stranger to Team USA staff assignments, Lananna served as an assistant coach for Team USA at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens, and was an assistant coach at the 1999 World Outdoor Championships. He was the head coach for Team USA at the 1990 and 1996 World Cross Country Championships, and head junior team coach at the 1994 World Cross Championships.

Price-Smith to lead Team USA women's squad

A four-time Olympian recognized as one of America's best combination shot put/discus throwers in history, Connie Price-Smith is entering her ninth year as a coach at her collegiate alma mater, Southern Illinois University . The 2009-10 season marked her sixth as the director of track and field / cross country, and head coach for both the men's and women's combined track and field program. She spent her first three years as head coach for the Saluki women's team.

Last season, Price-Smith led the SIU track and field program to one of the best seasons in recent memory, with seven different athletes earning NCAA All-American honors. In addition, thrower Jeneva McCall won the national championship in the discus, and the women's team finished the 2010 NCAA Outdoor Championships in ninth place. Earlier that year the women's team won the Missouri Valley Conference outdoor track championship for a second consecutive season, as Price-Smith was named MVC Coach of the Year for the fourth time in her career. Since Price-Smith has taken over the helm of Saluki Track and Field, more than 30 school records have been set.

A 25-time national champion in the shot put and discus, and a member of 34 international U.S. squads as an athlete, Price-Smith has also served on Team USA coaching staffs. She was an assistant coach for the USA National Team at the 2004 World Junior Championships in Kingston, Jamaica, and also served in that capacity at the 2005 World Indoor Championship in Budapest, Hungry and with the U.S. 2006 World Cup Team in Athens, Greece. Price-Smith was Team USA's head coach at the 2007 Pan Am Games and was an assistant coach at the 2008 Olympic Games.

Brauman, Wholey to serve as head managers

Ken Brauman - Men's Head Manager: Ken Brauman, who will serve as Team USA's head men's manager in Daegu, began his tenure as the head track coach at Seminole High School in Sanford, Fla., in 1983. He was named Florida Track Coach of the Year 10 times, has coached 57 High School All-Americans and was named the 1997 National High School Track and Field Coach of the Year. A member of the Florida Track and Field Hall of Fame, Brauman is also an inductee of the Florida Athletic Coaches Association Hall of Fame.

A USA Track & Field Certified Level 1 Coaching Instructor, Brauman has served as the head manager on two U.S. World Junior Championship team staffs and has been an assistant coach on six U.S. international team staffs, including the 1997 World Indoor Championships in Paris, France, and the 2001 World Outdoor Championships in Edmonton, Canada. He recently served as the men's head manager at the 2009 World Outdoor Championships in Berlin, Germany.

Diane Wholey - Women's Head Manager: Now in her seventh year as a member of the Texas Tech coaching staff, Wholey serves as the coach for men's and women's high jump, decathlon and heptathlon. She previously served two years as an assistant coach at the University of Texas, where she handled coaching duties for field events and heptathletes, and was also the Longhorns' recruiting coordinator.

Wholey was the assistant throws coach for Team USA at the 2005 World Outdoor Track and Field Championships, and was the women's head coach of the 2004 World Indoor Track and Field Championships in Budapest, Hungary. She was head coach at the 2004 USA vs. Germany vs. France Team Challenge held in Munich, Germany, and her vast international experience also includes being head manager for Team USA at the 2002 NACAC Under-23 Championships, the 2007 World Outdoor Championships and the 2010 World Indoor Championships.

Men's staff assistant coaches

Thomas Johnson - Sprints/Hurdles:

Johnson is a Level 1 USATF certified coach and official, and has served on USATF's Athlete Advisory Committee (AAC) as an Elite athlete advisor for USA Track & Field. A collegiate All-American while attending the University of Mississippi and Florida State University, Thomas was a state high school champion and prep All-American at Dillard High School in Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Johnson last served on a Team USA staff when he was the men's sprints/hurdles coach at the 2006 World Indoor Championships in Moscow, Russia.

Robert Gary - Distance: Gary is now in his fifth season as the head men's track and field coach and 14th campaign leading the cross country team at his collegiate alma mater, The Ohio State University. Gary's teams constantly strive for top three finishes at the Big Ten championships in cross country and indoor and outdoor track and field, and for the second time in three years, the Buckeyes did just that during the 2009-10 campaign as Gary led the cross country team to a second-place finish at the Big Ten championships, and the Buckeyes went on to place third at the NCAA Regionals before taking 21st at the NCAA Championships.

On the track, Gary led the Buckeyes to a second-place finish at the Big Ten indoor championships and a third-place showing during the outdoor season.

As an athlete at Ohio State, in 2004, he became the fifth former Buckeye to gain a bid to two separate U.S. Olympic teams and qualified for the finals for the 11th-straight year at the 2005 USA Nationals. A 1996 participant at the Atlanta Olympic Games, Gary placed second in the men's steeplechase at the Olympic Trials earlier that year with a career-best 8:19.46. Eight years later, his third-place finish at the trials gained an automatic bid on the U.S. team headed to Athens, Greece for the 2004 Olympic Games.

Mario Sategna - Jumps/Combined: Since joining the University of Texas coaching staff at the start of the 2003-04 season, Sategna has coached five Horns to eight NCAA Championships, and ten student-athletes to 27 All-America honors. He has helped UT to eight Top 10 NCAA team finishes including consecutive third-place finishes indoors in 2007 and '08, which are the best indoor team finishes in UT history. He also guided the Horns to a third-place outdoor finish in 2006 and a fourth-place showing in '08.

Sategna's athletes have helped UT win the 2006 Big 12 Outdoor Championships and four consecutive Big 12 Indoor titles. Sategna, who is considered one of the top combined and field event coaches in the nation, delivered a career first as he mentored former Longhorn Trey Hardee to an IAAF World Championship in the decathlon in 2009. It marked the first time in Texas men's track and field history that a Longhorn won a World Championship. A standout decathlete, Sategna was a three-time All-American at LSU in the 1990s.

Lance Deal - Throws: One of the greatest hammer throwers in U.S. history, Deal coached the throwing events for eight years at the University of Oregon, where he established himself as one of the nation's top collegiate throws coaches. As an athlete, Deal was a four-time Olympic hammer thrower, national record holder, 21-time national champion and 1996 Olympic Games silver medalist. In world rankings, he stood first in the world in 1996 and was top-10 five other seasons (1992-93-94-95-98). In his first six seasons on the Oregon staff, Deal helped guide the Ducks to an NCAA championship, 14 All-America honors, nine Pac-10 titles and 23 school records.

In 2010, Deal was named Oregon's director of track and field venues and program support, where he serves as the program's point man for all capital improvement and construction projects.

Women's staff assistant coaches

Danny Williams - Sprints/ Hurdles: Williams recently completed his sixth season as an assistant coach with the Cal Poly track and field program, serving as recruiting coordinator and strength and development coach, as well as his day-to-day track and field responsibilities. Williams served as the USA men's team manager at the Pan American Junior Championships in 2005, and was the women's head coach for the 2001 World Indoor Championships. He served as an assistant coach at the 1999 and 2007 World Outdoor Championships and as head coach for the 1997 Pan Am Junior team.

Terrence Mahon - Distance: Terrence Mahon, coach of the Mammoth Track Club, Olympic Development Training Group in Mammoth Lakes, Calif., was an eight-time All-American in cross country and indoor and outdoor track while attending Villanova University. He was a U.S. National Champ at 20 km and has a marathon personal best of 2:13:02. In 2008, Mahon coached four of his athletes on to the Olympic Team, including American record holders Ryan Hall and Deena Kastor.

Before taking over coaching duties for Mammoth TC, Terrence ran on the team under his coach and mentor Joe Vigil. Mahon, who served on the Team USA coaching staff at the 2010 World Indoor Championships, also operates an online coaching program for runners of all ages and abilities at www.runmammoth.com .

Delethea Quarles - Jumps/Combined: During the 2010 season, Quarles completed her 21st year as a collegiate coach and 13th on the staff at the University of South Carolina, where her primary responsibilities include coaching the multi-event performers and jumps. Quarles also oversees eligibility for the program and is the team's academic liaison.

Quarles has coached her student-athletes to 21 All-America honors and four SEC championships. In addition, under Quarles' tutelage, former Gamecock Chelsea Hammond became the first multi-event student-athlete in South Carolina history to qualify for the Olympic Games. Coached by Quarles from 2002 to 2005, Hammond competed for Jamaica at the 2008 Olympic Games in the long jump. Quarles has coached 10 of the 14 school record holders in the events for which she is responsible at South Carolina.

Prior to joining the Gamecock's staff, Quarles was an assistant coach at her alma mater, Liberty University, for eight years, where she was a three-time All-American as a student-athlete.

Ramona Pagel - Throws: Pagel recently completed her third season as an assistant coach at Fresno State University, where she oversees the men's and women's throwers. Since taking the reins of the Bulldog throwing program, Pagel has guided 13 athletes to the NCAA Regionals and her athletes accounted for two of the team's three conference championships last season.

A member of four Olympic teams ('84, '88, '92, '96), and four World Championship teams, Pagel is considered to be one of the greatest women's shot putters in U.S. history, and has owned the American record in that event since 1988. The 1987 Pan-Am Games champion, during her career Pagel won five U.S. Outdoor titles, seven U.S. Indoor crowns and was victorious at the 1988 and 1992 Olympic Trials. Pagel served as the throws coach on the women's staff at the 2006 World Indoor Championships in Moscow, Russia, and as the head coach at the 2010 World Indoor Championships.

For more information on USA Track & Field, visit: www.usatf.org.

Woodlands lands marathon, Ryan Hall behind effort

Hall behind effort to bring race back to area
The Woodlands appears to be getting its own marathon again, and no less of a luminary than American half-marathon record holder Ryan Hall (Big Bear Lake, Stanford) will be part of the announcement at 1:30 p.m. today at Central Park in Market Street as organizers reveal the date and other details.
http://www.chron.com/disp/story.mpl/sports/run/7344655.html

Keith Conning: In 1986 I attended the U.S. Olympic Festival Half Marathon at The Woodlands, a suburb of Houston. They have one of the top high school cross country teams in the nation.

'I am just so blessed': Lomong, one of the Lost Boys of the Sudan, living the American dream

It shouldn’t come as a surprise that a movie is being made about the life of Lopez Lomong. There is edge-of-your-seat drama, evil, the goodness of humanity. It is a lesson in how perseverance and a positive attitude can be rewarded.
http://www2.journalnow.com/sports/2010/dec/18/i-am-just-so-blessed-lomong-one-of-the-lost-boys-o-ar-627805/

Keith Conning: Lopez Lomong was the guest speaker at Moreau High School in Hayward on October 16, 2010.

Rhys Williams quitting Wales to see if London streets are paved with gold

Now Williams, a former European junior and youth Olympics champion, has upped sticks from his Wales home and moved to work under Dan Pfaff – the man credited with Christian Malcolm’s return to major medal-winning form – at the Lee Valley Performance Centre in East London.



Read More http://www.walesonline.co.uk/sports/athletics-news/2010/12/20/athletics-rhys-quitting-wales-to-see-if-london-streets-are-paved-with-gold-91466-27853331/#ixzz18fvUt3qt

Keith Conning: Dan Pfaff is the former head coach of the Tri-Valley Track Club in Stockton, California.

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Is sportsmanship dead?

Viewpoints: Is sportsmanship dead? .Sunday Dec 19, 2010
That does it. I can't keep quiet any more. Not after watching two girls try to beat each other senseless on the soccer field. I still can't quite ... read entire article



Read more: http://localsearch.sacbee.com/sp?keywords=is+sportsmanship+dead&aff=1100#ixzz18bpvuhIL

Queens long-distance runner has captured 3 titles

Crouch is in Charlotte because coach 'gave me most attention.'


Read more: http://www.charlotteobserver.com/2010/12/19/1915209/queens-long-distance-runner-has.html#ixzz18a1nB9mK

Michael Crouch

Height: 5-8
Weight: 135
Class: Senior
Hometown: Yucca Valley, Calif.
High School: Yucca Valley


2009: Sat out Cross Country season due to injury.

2008: Finished 2nd at the covered bridge invitational with a time of 25:52 in the 8k…Took first place at the Asics invitational and the Blue Ridge Open with times of 24:16 and 24:19 respectively…Finished 3rd overall in the NCAA National Championships with a time of 30:56…Won two National Championships for Indoor Track and Field and for Outdoor Track and Field in the 1500m and 5k…Named Men’s cross country runner of the week 9/25/08…Earned Southeast Region Track Athlete of the Year...Named InterCon Male Student Athlete four times and Conference Carolinas Male Athlete of the Year.


Personal Best: Ran the 400 in 51 seconds, the 800 in1:55, the 1500 in 3:45, the 5k in 13:40, and the 8k 23:55.

Personal: Born on January 3, 1988...Son of Glenn and Robin Crouch...Majoring in communication.



Courtesy Queens University, Charlotte, NC

Thursday, December 16, 2010

USATF Foundation announces 23 Youth Grant recipients

INDIANAPOLIS - The USA Track & Field Foundation Chairman Bob Greifeld and Executive Director Tom Jackovic announced Thursday it has awarded 23 youth grants to track & field clubs throughout the country. The grants assist young male and female athletes with expenses such as travel to meets, equipment, uniforms, awards and facility rental.

“It's a good feeling to end the year by making these youth grants to so many deserving clubs, schools and other track & field-related organizations,” said Jackovic. “It's through these groups that the Foundation fulfills its mission."

USATF Foundation grants were made to the following clubs:
1st Coast Track Club (FL), $1500
Austintown Community Track Club (OH), $1500
Charles County Elite Track & Field Club (MD), $1500
E-1 Track Club (GA), $1500
Eastern Jackson County Track Club (MO) $1500
Elite Track Club (TX), $2000
Evergreen Storm Track Club (WA), $1500
Fast Start Management, Inc. (FL), $1500
God’s Speed Track Team (NY), $1500
Hurdles First Track Club (NC), $1500
J.U. Blacksher School (AL), $2000
Marion C. Early R-V (MO), $1500
Midas Track Club (PA), $1500
Rate of Motion Elite Track Club (GA), $1500
Runnin’ Mustangs Track Club (GA), $1000
Southern Oklahoma Track Club (OK), $1500
Staten Island Express Track Club (NY), $1500
Team Onalysis (CA), $1500
Titans Track Club, Inc. (GA), $1500
Valley Speedsters (PA), $1500
Valley Track Club (NM), $1500
West Coast Throwers (CA), $1500
You’re On Athletic (MI), $1500
Additionally, the Foundation awarded a $1000 matching grant to U.S. Mountain Running (CO), which will be used to create a DVD for coaches to introduce Mountain Ultra-Trail running to kids.

The USATF Foundation provides a means to attract and guide funds to new and innovative track and field programs with an emphasis on providing opportunities for youth athletes, emerging elite athletes, distance training centers and anti-doping education. The Foundation depends upon donations from its Board of Directors and from generous fans of track & field.

For more information or to contribute to the USA Track & Field Foundation, visit www.usatffoundation.org.
About USA Track & Field

USA Track & Field (USATF) is the National Governing Body for track & field, long-distance running and race walking in the United States. USATF encompasses the world's oldest organized sports, the World's #1 Track & Field Team, the most-watched events at the Olympics, the #1 high school and junior high school participatory sport, and more than 30 million adult runners in the United States: www.usatf.org.

Life According to Louie

Louis Zamperini (Torrance High School) won the 1934 State Meet mile in 4:27.8, a State Meet record.

NCS CROSS COUNTRY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE POST-EVENT MEETING MINUTES

NORTH COAST SECTION, CIF
12925 Alcosta Blvd., Suite 8
San Ramon, CA 94583
Phone: 925-866-8400 // Fax: 925-866-7100
www.cifncs.org

NCS CROSS COUNTRY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
POST-EVENT MEETING MINUTES
Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Present: Jim Tracy (BCL-West); Eddie Salazar (EBAL); Peter Brewer (DVAL); Doyle O’Regan (BSAL); Manny Myers (DFAL); Keith Conning (At-large); Chris Puppione (At-large); Bri Niemi (NCS Staff).

Absent: Jason Jacobsen (MCAL); Steve Gregg (BCL-East); Chuck Woodridge (DFAL); John Luppes (USATF); Albert Caruana (At-large).

1. NCS DIVISIONS
Niemi presented the group with the divisions for 2011. Jim Tracy reported that the SF University boys would move back down to Division V, as they had not placed first in Division IV. Niemi also noted that Dougherty Valley moved up to Division II, as it had grown more than 15% in enrollment in the past year. All other schools remained the same for 2011 (the final year of the alignment cycle).

2. EVALUATION OF 2010 NCS/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
a. Despite the weather, 2010 was one of the better championships in the past few years.
b. Wood chips should be placed at the top of the hill in inclement weather.
c. NCS would ask leagues to send in their league results to be posted on the NCS website.
d. Course monitors should be on a separate channel.
e. As always, the places where the course crossed caused the most concern. Monitors did very well in keeping spectators off the course.
f. Manpower at the chute in the afternoon was lagging.
g. Keith and Tom will both need microphones next year.
h. NCS would look into improving the sound at the course so that spectators could hear better, outside of the finish area.

The financial summary for the 2010 championship was reviewed. Niemi reported that when all the expenses had been accounted for, the net gain would be about 11,000. Gate admission was down approximately $2000 because of the weather, but entry fees were up slightly over 2009.

The group discussed moving to chip timing at the 2011 NCS championship. Niemi was to follow-up with Sean Laughlin of Record Timing to see if he would be available for next year’s event and what his group could provide in terms of the chip timing system, bibs and the entry process. Niemi would report back to the group, but the general consensus was that chip timing would be used in 2011.

The group also discussed additions to the management committee, including Angela Paradise from Alhambra, as well as a USATF official to take the place of John Luppes, who was retiring from the committee.

3. LOCATION OF 2011 NCS/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
The 2011 NCS/Les Schwab Tires Cross Country Championships were to be held at Hayward H.S., pending approval from the administration.

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Moussa named Athlete of the Week

INDIANAPOLIS –Ammar Moussa has been named USA Track & Field’s Athlete of the Week after winning the Young Men’s title at the USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships in Hoover, Ala.
The 2009 Intermediate Boys champion, Moussa battled defending champion Raymond McCormack (Lanier Running Club) from the first mile all the way to the finish. In the end, Moussa ran away from McCormack for the win in a time of 15:22.The two ran away from the rest of the field and netted a lead of more than 30 seconds over their closest competitor.

Now in its ninth year, USATF's Athlete of the Week program is designed to recognize outstanding performers at all levels of the sport. USATF names a new honoree each week and features the athlete on the USATF website. Selections are based on top performances and results from the previous week.



Winners: January 13, Jen Clayton; January 20, Shalane Flanagan; January 27, Nolan Shaheed; February 3, Bernard Lagat; February 10, Bernard Lagat; February 17, Shalane Flanagan; February 24, Amber Campbell; March 3, Amber Campbell; March 10, Phil Raschker; March 17, Ashton Eaton; March 31, Lisa Koll; April 7, Queen Harrison; April 14, Magdalena Lewy Boulet; April 21, Bershawn Jackson; April 28, Phoebe Wright; May 5, Chris Solinsky; May 12, Walter Dix; May 26, Cory Martin; June 2, Chaunte Lowe; June 9, Bernard Lagat; June 16, Queen Harrison; June 30, Kara Patterson; July 7, David Oliver; July 22, David Oliver; July 28, Conor McCullough; August 4, Kennedy Blahnik; August 11, Tyson Gay; August 18, Allyson Felix; August 26, Robin Reynolds; September 1, Molly Huddle; September 8, Bernard Lagat; Kibwe Johnson; September 22, Robert Cheseret; September 29, Joe Detmer; October 6, Linda Somers Smith; October 13, Joan Benoit Samuelson; November 3, Teresa Vaill; November 10, Shalane Flanagan; November 17, Megan Venables; December 1, Aisling Cuffe; December 8, Lukas Verzbicas; December 15, Ammar Moussa.
About USA Track & Field

USA Track & Field (USATF) is the National Governing Body for track & field, long-distance running and race walking in the United States. USATF encompasses the world's oldest organized sports, the World's #1 Track & Field Team, the most-watched events at the Olympics, the #1 high school and junior high school participatory sport, and more than 30 million adult runners in the United States: www.usatf.org.

Monday, December 13, 2010

Gatlin 'should copy Chambers'

Judge says 4 UCD officials not immune in Title IX lawsuit

Judge says 4 UCD officials not immune in Title IX lawsuit .Monday Dec 13, 2010
A Sacramento federal judge has ruled that four top officials at the University of California, Davis including the former chancellor and current at... read entire article



Read more: http://localsearch.sacbee.com/sp?keywords=uc+davis&aff=1100#ixzz182ORpgg6

RB High's Grabill Among the Cream of the Cross Country Crop

SLV freshman Anna Maxwell 28th at cross country

Local Roundup: SLV freshman Anna Maxwell 28th at cross country ...
Dec 12, 2010 ... Anna Maxwell, a freshman at San Lorenzo Valley High, placed 28th in the Foot Locker Cross Country Championships national final Saturday at ...

www.santacruzsentinel.com/ci_16838930?source=... - 21 hours ago - Similar

USATF National Junior Olympic Youth Girls

Christine Bayliss (Oak Hill Racing; Danville) won the youth girls 4k in 14:16.

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Youth Division

12/11/10 - Veterans Park - Hoover, AL
Unofficial Results



Event 5 4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1803 Bayliss, Christine 97 1438 Oak Hill Racing 5:45 14:16 (Christine E Bayliss F Danville 13 2014400238 AT Oak Hill Racing (51) 04/11/10
2 #700 Long, Hannah 97 0609 0922 St 5:50 14:29 1 (ST. LOUIS)
3 #1928 Leblanc, Silvia 97 1533 Equalizers Track Club 5:51 14:31 2 (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
4 #658 Oneil, Megan 96 0519 K-Town 5:52 14:33 3 (KINGSLEY, MICHIGAN)
5 #1128 Topham, Rebekah 96 0829 Cornhus 5:53 14:36
6 #2056 Fairchild, Melissa 96 1533 Hyperformers-A 5:53 14:36
7 #1104 Flatley, Elizabeth 96 0820 Merton Tc-A 5:53 14:37
8 #1037 Nichwitz, Rachel 97 0716 Sports 5:54 14:40 4
9 #1680 Lange, Abigail 97 1337 Central 5:54 14:40 5
10 #711 Racette, Sophia 96 0609 0922 St 5:55 14:41 6
11 #1217 Colter, Jordyn 97 1032 Zoom Tc-A 5:55 14:42 7
12 #94 Berkson, Madeleine 96 0102 Provide 5:56 14:45
13 #1587 Bolibol, Keagan 96 1336 Oiselle 5:57 14:47 8
14 #1604 Kingma, Brooke 97 1336 Rain Ci 5:57 14:47
15 #2024 Rodriguez, Fernand 96 1533 So Cal 5:58 14:49 9
16 #1846 Hartley, Sophie 96 1438 Pleasan 5:58 14:50 (Sophie C Hartley F Livermore 14 2015200538 AT Pleasanton Heat (99) 05/31/10; GRANADA HS, LIVERMORE)
17 #1943 Stiewig, Jordan 97 1533 Equaliz 5:59 14:52 10
18 #141 Gompers, Annika 96 0102 Waltham Tc-A 6:00 14:53 11
19 #1226 Till, Aubrey 97 1032 Zoom Tc-A 6:00 14:53 12
20 #183 Springhorn, Hannah 97 0105 New Hav 6:00 14:53
21 #368 Dekker, Eliza 97 0313 Durham 6:00 14:54
22 #70 Winship, Gwenyth 97 0102 Granite 6:00 14:54 13
23 #1220 Gerard, Taylor 96 1032 Zoom Tc-A 6:00 14:55 14
24 #492 Cameron, Alexandra 96 0345 Northsi 6:00 14:55
25 #1683 McDonald, Piper 96 1337 Central 6:01 14:55 15
26 #337 Banta, Daisy 96 0312 Richmon 6:01 14:55
27 #1755 Stanislaw, Lauren 96 1438 Buffalo 6:03 15:02 16 (Lauren N Stanislaw F Modesto 14 6111060738 Y AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 11/08/10 BEYER HIGH SCHOOL, MODESTO)
28 #1101 Wolf, Bailey 97 0820 Distanc 6:06 15:09 17
29 #1596 Carr, Hazel 97 1336 Rain Ci 6:06 15:10
30 #1094 Johnson, Allison 97 0820 Distanc 6:07 15:12 18
31 #1695 Fuller, Alexis 97 1337 Evergre 6:08 15:13 19
32 #1758 Velez, Eleanor 97 1438 Buffalo 6:08 15:13 20 Eleanor Velez F El Dorado Hills 13 2016727638 AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 09/01/10
33 #1759 Wells, Jerriann 96 1438 Buffalo 6:08 15:14 21 (Jerriann A Wells F Elk Grove 14 2011053238 AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 11/07/09

34 #1594 Sharp, Natalie 96 1336 Oiselle 6:10 15:19 22
35 #1426 Malaspina, Mikayla 97 1154 Canyon Tc-A 6:10 15:19
36 #174 Olsen, Sabrina 96 0105 Litchfi 6:11 15:22
37 #1478 Natividad, Gairy 97 1226 Lake Ci 6:12 15:23 23
38 #49 Murdock, Shannon 96 0102 Granite 6:12 15:23 24
39 #1352 Molloy, Jessica 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:12 15:23 25
40 #1875 Flora, Skyler 96 1438 Unattached 6:12 15:25
41 #1349 Kinzle, Lauren 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:12 15:25 26
42 #1590 Legresley, Megan 97 1336 Oiselle 6:13 15:25 27
43 #1267 Castillo, Rebecca 97 1042 Cougar Tc-A 6:13 15:25 28
44 #1351 Miller, Jane 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:13 15:27 29
45 #1866 Xu, Jenny 97 1438 Silver 6:14 15:28 Jenny C Xu F Cupertino 13 2013976238 AT Silver Bullets TC (5) 03/21/10
46 #2144 Campbell, Madison 97 1243 Unattached 6:14 15:28
47 #1155 Pierson, Hannah 97 0922 Kirkwoo 6:14 15:30
48 #1942 Stemper, Hannah 97 1533 Equaliz 6:15 15:30 30
49 #2014 Munyan, Moriah 97 1533 So Cal 6:15 15:31 31
50 #1694 Efaimson, Alexa 97 1337 Evergre 6:15 15:31 32
51 #1353 Molvin, Shannon 96 1048 Gtd Go 6:15 15:31 33
52 #167 Glass, Samantha 96 0105 Litchfi 6:16 15:33
53 #2220 Knapp, Sierra 96 1034 Sojourn 6:17 15:37
54 #2204 Sidwell, Megan 96 1034 Sojourn 6:18 15:38
55 #1933 Mattias, Alison 96 1533 Equaliz 6:18 15:38 34
56 #694 Funkenbusch, Kayla 96 0609 0922 St 6:18 15:39 35
57 #144 Jampel, Sonya 97 0102 Waltham Tc-A 6:19 15:41 36
58 #1024 Coleman, Bailey 97 0716 Sports 6:19 15:42 37
59 #1731 Castanon, Lauren 97 1438 Buffalo 6:20 15:43 38 (Lauren Castanon F Fair Oaks 13 2015328438 AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 06/03/10)
60 #1559 Carlson, Cyra 97 1335 1335-Sp 6:20 15:43
61 #1965 Becker, Georgie 97 1533 Obriens Army-A 6:20 15:45
62 #1161 Chandler, Kyandra 96 0923 Club Ar 6:20 15:45 39
63 #1697 McKinney, Cassie 97 1337 Evergre 6:21 15:45 40
64 #2084 Bronars, Antonia 97 1544 San Die 6:21 15:46 41
65 #1414 Marquez, Regina 96 1053 Texastrong-A 6:21 15:47 42
66 #961 McCausland, Emma 97 0716 Indiana 6:21 15:47 43
67 #836 Scott, Elizabeth 96 0615 William 6:22 15:48
68 #2103 Lopez, Helen 97 1544 San Die 6:22 15:48 44
69 #708 Menghini, Melissa 97 0609 0922 St 6:22 15:49 45
70 #315 Nardone, Julia 97 0310 Howard 6:22 15:50
71 #131 Mussafer, Olivia 96 0102 Unattached 6:22 15:50
72 #456 Hayes, Sara 96 0345 Lanier 6:23 15:51 46
73 #2167 Philpot, Meghan 96 0102 Gate Ci 6:23 15:52 47
74 #405 Ramsey, Elizabeth 97 0313 Greensb 6:24 15:53
75 #1730 Bilo, Peyton 97 1438 Buffalo 6:24 15:53 48 (Peyton A Bilo F El Dorado Hills 13 2016923138 AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 10/06/10)
76 #1624 Rose, Amber 97 1336 Unattached 6:24 15:53
77 #442 Carnahan, Savannah 97 0345 Forsyth 6:25 15:55
78 #663 Starck, Emily 97 0519 K-Town 6:25 15:56 49
79 #1588 Brinkman, Tanna 97 1336 Oiselle 6:25 15:57 50
80 #1572 Schwendiman, Kelse 97 1335 Unattached 6:25 15:57
81 #1413 Gonzalez, Danielle 96 1053 Texastrong-A 6:26 15:57 51
82 #2043 Cousineau, Alaina 97 1533 South O 6:26 15:58
83 #2161 Lippitt, Brianna 96 0102 Gate Ci 6:26 15:59 52
84 #1409 Ablanedo-Morales, 96 1053 Texastrong-A 6:26 15:59 53
85 #2100 Kloha, Christa 97 1544 San Die 6:26 15:59 54
86 #1797 Allen, Jordan 96 1438 Marin WAVE TF CLUB 6:27 16:01 (Jordan N Allen F Novato 13 2015488638 Y AT Marin Waves TF Club (26) 06/07/10)
87 #2101 Kuck, Alyssa 96 1544 San Die 6:28 16:04 55
88 #1822 James, Megan 97 1438 Pacific 6:28 16:05 Megan L James F Shingletown 13 2011347838 AT Pacific United (80) 11/22/09
89 #1824 Storms, Jenna 97 1438 Pacific 6:29 16:06 Jenna Storms F Cottonwood 13 2011348638 AT Pacific United (80) 11/22/09
90 #1738 Drozdoff, Alexandr 96 1438 Buffalo 6:29 16:06 56 (Alexandra J Drozdoff F Carson City 14 2010899938 AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 11/01/09)
91 #951 Hinton, Madicyn 96 0716 Indiana 6:29 16:06 57
92 #1295 Padilla-Nahe, Jazl 97 1042 Cougar Tc-A 6:29 16:07 58
93 #57 Richardson, Gabrie 96 0102 Granite 6:29 16:07 59
94 #1911 Chuang, Michelle 97 1533 Equaliz 6:30 16:09 60
95 #268 Key, Kayla 96 0211 Ispeed Tc-A 6:30 16:10
96 #2180 Traylor, Mary 97 0207 New Jer 6:31 16:11
97 #517 Sanders, Christina 97 0345 Peachtr 6:31 16:11
98 #2036 Zamora, Alexa 97 1533 So Cal 6:31 16:11 61
99 #1089 Beilke, Hannah 97 0820 Distanc 6:31 16:12 62
100 #1912 Cushing-Murray, Je 96 1533 Equaliz 6:31 16:12 63
101 #1534 Pitts, Kristen 96 1243 Highlan 6:32 16:13
102 #1676 Cornett, Jessica 97 1337 Central 6:32 16:13 64
103 #2239 Yepa, Kalei 97 1042 Cougar Tc-A 6:32 16:14 65
104 #2091 Garcia, Elena 96 1544 San Die 6:32 16:14 66
105 #1761 Embody, Alexandria 97 1438 Castro 6:33 16:15
106 #1371 Loughran, Brianna 96 1048 Tcm Rez 6:33 16:16
107 #1622 Hughes, Jesseeka 96 1336 Unattached 6:34 16:18
108 #1063 McCann, Lexi 96 0716 Unattached 6:34 16:18
109 #1514 Howell, Kristen 96 1226 Unattached 6:34 16:19
110 #1823 Johnson, Rachel 96 1438 Pacific 6:34 16:19 Rachel C Johnson F Redding 13 2016850638 AT Pacific United (80) 09/22/10
111 #2129 Simeroth, Jodi 96 1544 San Die 6:34 16:20 67
112 #1589 Gibson, Briahna 97 1336 Oiselle 6:34 16:20 68
113 #942 Blystone, Hannah 96 0716 Indiana 6:35 16:20 69
114 #2171 Salem, Shauna 96 0102 Gate Ci 6:35 16:21 70
115 #1591 Lower, Emma 97 1336 Oiselle 6:35 16:21 71
116 #291 Berman, Lauren 96 0310 Fpyc Ch 6:35 16:21
117 #1681 Leapaldt, Madison 97 1337 Central 6:35 16:21 72
118 #270 Paytas, Emma 96 0211 Ispeed Tc-A 6:35 16:22
119 #305 Hessler, Lauren 97 0310 Howard 6:36 16:22
120 #1442 Moorhead, Erica 97 1225 Northwe 6:36 16:23
121 #2061 Pluma, Marissa 97 1533 Unattached 6:36 16:23
122 #1050 Linnemeier, Courtn 96 0716 Team Bird-A 6:36 16:23
123 #1356 Moroney, Meghan 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:36 16:23 73
124 #1098 Petruzates, Jessic 96 0820 Distanc 6:36 16:24 74
125 #1937 Paquette, Christin 97 1533 Equaliz 6:36 16:24 75
126 #1489 Schattle, Elizabet 96 1226 Lake Ci 6:36 16:25 76
127 #1747 Moreno, MacEe 96 1438 Buffalo 6:37 16:26 77 (Macee Moreno F Sacramento 14 6110987238 Y AT Buffalo Chips RC (196) 11/03/10)
128 #640 Fuller, Annie 97 0519 K-Town 6:37 16:26 78
129 #1580 McWilliams, Patryc 97 1336 Federal 6:38 16:27
130 #250 McLaughlin, Erin 97 0207 New Jer 6:38 16:28
131 #2052 Schafer, Grace 97 1533 South O 6:38 16:28
132 #135 Aylaian, Courtney 97 0102 Waltham Tc-A 6:38 16:29 79
133 #136 Barrett, Lauren 97 0102 Waltham Tc-A 6:38 16:29 80
134 #2158 Hiatt, Melissa 97 0102 Gate Ci 6:38 16:29 81
135 #1529 Whitman, Melissa 96 1226 Unattached 6:39 16:30
136 #1696 Howell, Lexa 97 1337 Evergre 6:39 16:31 82
137 #409 Celeste, Kerian 96 0313 North W 6:39 16:32
138 #1214 Shainline, Madison 97 1032 Unattached 6:39 16:32
139 #2000 Flores, Emilie 97 1533 So Cal 6:39 16:32 83
140 #1354 Novacek, Alexandra 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:39 16:32 84
141 #420 Marshall, Elisabet 97 0313 Tri-Cit 6:40 16:33
142 #1453 Patterson, Hannah 96 1225 Unattached 6:40 16:34
143 #1548 Lanford, Brenna 96 1243 Yoe Tow 6:40 16:34
144 #124 Hyde, Ashley 96 0102 Team Run-A 6:40 16:34
145 #2097 Hettinger, Quincey 96 1544 San Die 6:40 16:34 85
146 #943 Corvari, Claire 96 0716 Indiana 6:41 16:35 86
147 #63 Stimpson, Karolyne 96 0102 Granite 6:41 16:36 87
148 #1914 Eisele, Amber 97 1533 Equaliz 6:42 16:37 88
149 #715 Buckelew, Sarah 96 1609 Alabama Tc-A 6:42 16:38
150 #1698 Pudlitzke, Alissa 97 1337 Evergre 6:42 16:38 89
151 #1460 Crump, Beatrice 97 1226 Lake Ci 6:42 16:39 90
152 #2070 Johal, Nicole 96 1533 West Co 6:42 16:39
153 #1346 Belknap, Mallory 96 1048 Gtd Go 6:42 16:40 91
154 #39 Hosang, Kathleen 96 0102 Granite 6:43 16:40 92
155 #1001 Lewandowski, Alexi 97 0716 Indiana Tc-A 6:43 16:40 93
156 #861 Shiveley, Hannah 97 0624 Peak Pe 6:43 16:40
157 #746 Millsaps, Sierra 96 1609 Cc Flyers-A 6:43 16:40
158 #1168 Huckabee, Micah 96 0923 Club Ar 6:43 16:40 94
159 #1785 Lindsey, Madisen 96 1438 Los Gat 6:43 16:41 95
160 #1461 Crump, Cecilia 97 1226 Lake Ci 6:43 16:41 96
161 #689 Cardenas, Tamara 97 0609 0922 St 6:43 16:42 97
162 #1036 Murphy, Adriana 97 0716 Sports 6:43 16:42 98
163 #670 Ko, Ashley 97 0519 Unattached 6:44 16:43
164 #664 Tozer, Mary 97 0519 K-Town 6:44 16:43 99
165 #1672 Boettner, Madison 97 1337 Central 6:44 16:43 100
166 #2178 Elissa, Jordan 96 1226 Unattached 6:45 16:45
167 #1093 Gretzinger, Briann 96 0820 Distanc 6:45 16:45 101
168 #2115 Stlaurent, Micaela 97 1544 San Die 6:45 16:45 102
169 #759 Davidson, Haley 96 0609 Hoover 6:45 16:45 103
170 #518 Sanders, Katherine 97 0345 Peachtr 6:45 16:46
171 #283 McMichael, Kirsten 96 0211 Unattached 6:45 16:46
172 #1497 Gibbs, Joanna 96 1226 Rockwal 6:45 16:47
173 #975 Tomozawa, Emi 96 0716 Indiana 6:45 16:47 104
174 #1516 Ketch, Becky 96 1226 Unattached 6:47 16:50
175 #1027 Eliason, Nikole 97 0716 Sports 6:49 16:55 105
176 #1673 Bowlin, Allie 96 1337 Central 6:49 16:56 106
177 #1786 Ma, Sarah 97 1438 Los Gat 6:49 16:56 107
178 #2119 Vonmusser, Montana 97 1544 San Die 6:49 16:57
179 #1350 Marquez, Conley 97 1048 Gtd Go 6:49 16:57 108
180 #679 Zawacki, Lindsey 97 0519 Unattached 6:50 16:58
181 #389 Hennessey, Kylie 97 0313 Fit180 6:50 16:58 109
182 #1222 Hall, Julia 97 1032 Zoom Tc-A 6:50 17:00 110
183 #1410 Armendariz, Briann 97 1053 Texastrong-A 6:51 17:01 111
184 #564 Milton, Gabrielle 97 0355 Mt Plea 6:52 17:02
185 #1774 Chai, Xinni 97 1438 Los Gat 6:52 17:03 112
186 #351 Burger, Devon 97 0312 Unattached 6:52 17:03
187 #146 Kern, Julia 97 0102 Waltham Tc-A 6:52 17:04 113
188 #2162 Lizotte, Victoria 96 0102 Gate Ci 6:52 17:04 114
189 #1782 Hwang, Rachel 97 1438 Los Gat 6:54 17:08 115
190 #295 Boswell, Julianna 96 0310 Howard 6:54 17:08
191 #387 Garrett, Morgan 96 0313 Fit180 6:54 17:09 116
192 #51 Ojemann, Caryn 96 0102 Granite 6:54 17:09 117
193 #996 Abram, Breanna 97 0716 Indiana Tc-A 6:54 17:09 118
194 #988 Gripper, Audrey 96 0716 Indiana 6:55 17:12
195 #1163 Darnley, Breana 97 0923 Club Ar 6:56 17:12 119
196 #1512 Graham, Carnley 96 1226 Unattached 6:56 17:13
197 #1282 Hendrickson, Errin 97 1042 Cougar Tc-A 6:56 17:13 120
198 #37 Harris, Emily 96 0102 Granite 6:56 17:13 121
199 #1408 Abel, Brynna 96 1053 Texastrong-A 6:57 17:15 122
200 #923 Beyers, Katherine 97 0716 Unattached 6:57 17:17
201 #1707 Wood, Madison 96 1337 Unattached 6:59 17:20
202 #654 Nelson, Taylor 96 0519 K-Town 6:59 17:20 123
203 #1524 Vanvoorhis, Briann 97 1226 Unattached 6:59 17:21
204 #140 Go, Leanne 96 0102 Waltham Tc-A 7:00 17:22 124
205 #637 Dennis, Courtney 97 0519 K-Town 7:00 17:23 125
206 #1219 Downs, Lydia 97 1032 Zoom Tc-A 7:01 17:25 126
207 #1048 Deardorf, Cendra 96 0716 Team Bird-A 7:01 17:25
208 #986 Gorin, Diana 97 0716 Indiana 7:01 17:25
209 #573 Bozarth, Abigail 97 0355 Summerv 7:01 17:26
210 #997 Burt, Alison 97 0716 Indiana Tc-A 7:01 17:26 127
211 #969 Richard, Christel 97 0716 Indiana 7:01 17:26 128
212 #1266 Castillo, Mariah 96 1042 Cougar Tc-A 7:02 17:27 129
213 #393 Kapheim, Brianna 96 0313 Fit180 7:02 17:29 130
214 #353 Coggins, Caroline 97 0312 Unattached 7:02 17:29
215 #983 Burkhart, Courtney 97 0716 Indiana 7:02 17:29
216 #1477 Morales, Melissa 96 1226 Lake Ci 7:03 17:30 131
217 #238 Shibata, Emily 97 0207 Elite R 7:04 17:32
218 #576 Howell, Carly 97 0355 Unattached 7:04 17:34
219 #814 Sharp, Gillianne 97 1609 Unattached 7:04 17:34
220 #661 Schafer, Kylie 97 0519 K-Town 7:06 17:37 132
221 #1487 Roquebert, Natasha 96 1226 Lake Ci 7:06 17:37 133
222 #2198 Lammers, Sydney 96 1154 Pocatello Tc 7:06 17:37
223 #998 Fickle, Veronica 97 0716 Indiana Tc-A 7:06 17:39 134
224 #454 Gunby, Madison 96 0345 Lanier 7:07 17:42 135
225 #38 Hecox, Casey 97 0102 Granite 7:08 17:42 136
226 #953 Kalthoff, Sarah 97 0716 Indiana 7:08 17:42 137
227 #138 Fitzgerald, Emma 97 0102 Waltham Tc-A 7:08 17:44 138
228 #1156 Helton, Charlene 97 0922 Unattached 7:10 17:48
229 #1044 Williams, Halee 97 0716 Sports 7:11 17:50 139
230 #673 Miles, Jessica 96 0519 Unattached 7:11 17:51
231 #239 Keaveny, Chelsea 97 0207 Holmdel 7:11 17:52
232 #825 Caldwell, Hannah 97 0615 William 7:12 17:54
233 #650 Martin, Tabitha 96 0519 K-Town 7:13 17:56 140
234 #1171 Martin, London 97 0923 Club Ar 7:13 17:57 141
235 #252 Metzheiser, Paige 97 0207 New Jer 7:14 17:57
236 #1355 Vansickle, Madisyn 97 1048 Gtd Go 7:15 18:00
237 #772 Sharrow, Maia 96 0609 Hoover 7:15 18:00 142
238 #893 Arinder, Abigail 96 0624 Starkvi 7:16 18:02
239 #2160 Krafft, Aimee 97 0102 Gate Ci 7:16 18:02 143
240 #2022 Randazzo, Jayden 97 1533 So Cal 7:16 18:04 144
241 #1043 Wagoner, Kara 97 0716 Sports 7:18 18:07 145
242 #460 Kirk, Lauren 96 0345 Lanier 7:19 18:10 146
243 #244 Bond, Julie 96 0207 New Jer 7:19 18:12
244 #396 Lauman, Ruby 97 0313 Fit180 7:20 18:14 147
245 #1261 Aguilar, Jordin 96 1042 Cougar Tc-A 7:21 18:16 148
246 #763 Hassen, Samantha 97 0609 Hoover 7:22 18:17 149
247 #903 Mattox, Walker 97 0624 Starkvi 7:22 18:18
248 #2165 Nakos, Rachel 97 0102 Gate Ci 7:22 18:18 150
249 #1000 Grabowski, Megan 97 0716 Indiana Tc-A 7:23 18:20 151
250 #246 Donegan, Lindsay 97 0207 New Jer 7:28 18:33
251 #621 Rulison, Courtney 96 0518 Unattached 7:30 18:38
252 #765 Lackey, Lesya 97 0609 Hoover 7:32 18:42 152
253 #1309 Wilson-Garcia, Mat 96 1042 Cougar Tc-A 7:33 18:45 153
254 #2026 Rodriguez, Sofia 97 1533 So Cal 7:37 18:54 154
255 #747 Mitchell, Jessica 97 1609 Cc Flyers-A 7:38 18:57
256 #771 Shamblin, Katelynn 97 0609 Hoover 7:40 19:02 155
257 #242 Spann, Monique 96 0207 Jersey 7:45 19:16
258 #483 Ward, Cassie 97 0345 Lanier 7:46 19:17 156
259 #459 Kirk, Hannah 96 0345 Lanier 7:46 19:17 157
260 #2152 Bishop, Sabrina 97 0102 Gate Ci 7:46 19:17 158
261 #875 Eberhardt, Elizabe 97 0624 Rapides Tc-A 7:50 19:28
262 #1796 Vashishtgoel, Priy 97 1438 Los Gat 7:52 19:32 159
263 #674 Nichols, Olivia 96 0519 Unattached 7:54 19:37
264 #1754 Seeback, Kayla 96 1438 Buffalo 7:58 19:47 160
265 #789 Sisk, Katherine 96 0609 Mercury 8:06 20:08
266 #688 Adney, Rebecca 96 0609 0922 St 8:16 20:31 161
267 #820 Little, Alanja 97 0615 Contine 8:17 20:36
268 #822 Thompson, Judith 96 0615 Contine 8:20 20:43
269 #1175 Reding, Maryagnes 97 0923 Club Ar 8:21 20:44 162
270 #752 Browder, Rachel 96 0609 Florenc 8:24 20:52
271 #1465 Hambrick, Addi 96 1226 Lake Ci 8:26 20:56 163
272 #386 Ewers, Abbey 97 0313 Fit180 8:30 21:07 164
273 #786 MacUga, Maya 96 0609 Mercury 8:34 21:18
274 #917 Walker, Chelsey 97 0624 Unattached 8:43 21:40
275 #401 Shafer, Cathleen 97 0313 Fit180 8:46 21:47 165
276 #821 Robinson, Eshe 97 0615 Contine 8:48 21:52

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 1533 Equalizers Tc-A 136 2 10 30 34 60 63 75 88
Total Time: 1:16:40.00
Average: 15:20.00
2 1438 Buffalo Chips Runnin 143 16 20 21 38 48 56 77 160
Total Time: 1:17:05.00
Average: 15:25.00
3 1336 Oiselle Running Club 175 8 22 27 50 68 71
Total Time: 1:17:48.00
Average: 15:33.60
4 0922 St Louis Blazers T-A 184 1 6 35 45 97 161
Total Time: 1:17:20.00
Average: 15:28.00
5 1048 Gtd Go The Distance- 186 25 26 29 33 73 84 91 108
Total Time: 1:18:09.00
Average: 15:37.80
6 1337 Central Oregon Runni 256 5 15 64 72 100 106
Total Time: 1:18:52.00
Average: 15:46.40
7 1544 San Diego Socal Road 260 41 44 54 55 66 67 85 102
Total Time: 1:19:51.00
Average: 15:58.20
8 1337 Evergreen Storm-A 262 19 32 40 82 89
Total Time: 1:19:38.00
Average: 15:55.60
9 1032 Zoom Tc-A 269 7 12 14 110 126
Total Time: 1:18:55.00
Average: 15:47.00
10 0820 Distance Demons-A 272 17 18 62 74 101
Total Time: 1:19:42.00
Average: 15:56.40
11 0102 Granite State Flash- 275 13 24 59 87 92 117 121 136
Total Time: 1:19:40.00
Average: 15:56.00
12 0102 Waltham Tc-A 319 11 36 79 80 113 124 138
Total Time: 1:20:36.00
Average: 16:07.20
13 1533 So Cal Roadrunners-A 328 9 31 61 83 144 154
Total Time: 1:21:07.00
Average: 16:13.40
14 0519 K-Town Striders-A 352 3 49 78 99 123 125 132 140
Total Time: 1:20:58.00
Average: 16:11.60
15 0716 Indiana All Star Run 359 43 57 69 86 104 128 137
Total Time: 1:21:35.00
Average: 16:19.00
16 0102 Gate City Striders-A 364 47 52 70 81 114 143 150 158
Total Time: 1:21:45.00
Average: 16:21.00
17 1053 Texastrong-A 379 42 51 53 111 122
Total Time: 1:21:59.00
Average: 16:23.80
18 0716 Sports Track Field-A 383 4 37 98 105 139 145
Total Time: 1:21:49.00
Average: 16:21.80
19 1042 Cougar Tc-A 400 28 58 65 120 129 148 153
Total Time: 1:22:26.00
Average: 16:29.20
20 1226 Lake Cities Xc-A 416 23 76 90 96 131 133 163
Total Time: 1:22:38.00
Average: 16:31.60
21 0923 Club Arkansas-A 555 39 94 119 141 162
Total Time: 1:28:18.00
Average: 17:39.60
22 1438 Los Gatos Aa Tc-A 588 95 107 112 115 159
Total Time: 1:27:20.00
Average: 17:28.00
23 0716 Indiana Tc-A 623 93 118 127 134 151
Total Time: 1:27:14.00
Average: 17:26.80
24 0345 Lanier Running Club- 640 46 135 146 156 157
Total Time: 1:30:17.00
Average: 18:03.40
25 0313 Fit180 Athletics-A 666 109 116 130 147 164 165
Total Time: 1:30:57.00
Average: 18:11.40
26 1609 Hoover Parks And Rec 701 103 142 149 152 155
Total Time: 1:30:46.00
Average: 18:09.20